Hart Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry

5.01 Google reviews

115 Jensen Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360, United States · more dentists in Thousand Oaks

  • #41of 93 rated in Thousand Oaks
  • 1Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible
HI

No photos yet

Practices add their own reception, team and treatment-room photos. Claim Hart Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry to upload up to 4 images.

About Hart Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry

Hart Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry is a dental practice in Thousand Oaks, located at 115 Jensen Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 1 Google reviews. That ranks it 41st of 93 rated dentists in Thousand Oaks by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, cosmetic dentistry and dental implants. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Thousand Oaks dentists or nearby Westlake Village, Newbury Park and Agoura Hills.

Reviews

5.01 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Thousand Oaks sits at 4.8 stars. Individual review texts for Hart Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Thousand Oaks
Cosmetic Dentistry$350 – $2,500Compare in Thousand Oaks
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in Thousand Oaks

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Hart Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Hart Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry

Where is Hart Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry located?

Hart Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry is at 115 Jensen Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360, in Thousand Oaks. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Hart Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry's opening hours?

Hart Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 805-209-4271 to confirm availability before you visit.

Is Hart Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Hart Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), cosmetic dentistry (typically $350 to $2,500 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Hart Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry?

Call +1 805-209-4271 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Hart Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Hart Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Thousand Oaks · Cosmetic Dentistry in Thousand Oaks · Dental Implants in Thousand Oaks · all Thousand Oaks dentists