Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc

Dr. Cordero

5.06 Google reviews

454 Carson Plaza Dr #119, Carson, CA 90746, United States · more dentists in Carson

  • #6of 37 rated in Carson
  • 6Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc

Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc is a dental practice in Carson, located at 454 Carson Plaza Dr #119, Carson, CA 90746. The dentist on record is Dr. Cordero. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 6 Google reviews. That ranks it 6th of 37 rated dentists in Carson by rating, above the 4.5 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, dental crowns and teeth cleaning & checkups among its treatments. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Carson dentists or nearby San Pedro.

What patients say about Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc

With 6 reviews on Google and a 5 star average, Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc has enough of a track record to read the patterns in what patients write. Most of the praise centers on a clean, modern office, and reviewers keep returning to billing & insurance and how the team treats children as well. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name crowns, cleanings and deep cleanings and fillings in their comments.

The quiet signal in all of it is retention, since the same patients keep showing up year after year. Reviews describe individual visits, not a fee schedule, so get pricing and coverage confirmed in writing before any larger treatment.

CrownsCleanings and deep cleaningsA clean, modern officeBilling & insurance

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2019
she is amazing. in the pool of money making machine of dentist, she is diff. she is very generous, nice and genuine dentist
via Google reviews

Read all 6 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Carson
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Carson
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Carson

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc

Is Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc good?

Patients rate Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc 5 stars across 6 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is a clean, modern office. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe crowns, cleanings and deep cleanings and fillings at Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Cordero at Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc?

Two of the 4 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Cordero by name, and all of them are positive. If you want to be seen by Dr. Cordero specifically, ask for them when you book.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc?

One of the 4 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

Where is Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc located?

Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc is at 454 Carson Plaza Dr #119, Carson, CA 90746, in Carson. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc's opening hours?

Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 310-323-7497 to confirm availability before you visit.

Is Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc?

Call +1 310-323-7497. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Gloria B Cordero Dmd Inc

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Carson · Dental Crowns in Carson · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Carson · all Carson dentists