Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry

Dr. Melinh Do, DDS

4.886 Google reviews

Anaheim Professional Building, 1120 W La Palma Ave Ste 3, Anaheim, CA 92801, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • 86Google reviews
  • 4treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry

Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry sees patients at Anaheim Professional Building, 1120 W La Palma Ave Ste 3, Anaheim, CA 92801, in Anaheim. The dentist on record is Dr. Melinh Do, DDS. It has a 4.8 star average from 86 Google reviews. That puts it 59th of 84 rated dentists in Anaheim, in line with the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, dental crowns, teeth cleaning & checkups and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Thursday 9:30 am to 6 pm, Friday 9:30 am to 3 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry

Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry has a 4.8 star average from 86 Google reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, patients bring up gentle and painless care most often (2).

CrownsCleaningsGentle and painless careFriendly staff

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Jun 2026
I've been coming here since 2012 I can say that I’ve been so happy with my smile after my orthodontic procedure here. The dentist paid close attention to detail and made sure the results looked natural. No need to extract any teeth out. Worth every visit. Very grateful for a dentist who truly cares about her patients and always strives forever the best outcome for your smile.
via Google reviews
May 2026
Ive been getting my dental care here for the past 10 years and have been very happy with the service. Once I cracked a tooth; was able to get in right away the same week. At the time i thought for sure that I was going to need a crown or something more but Dr Do saved it and its been good ever since.
via Google reviews
May 2026
I’ve been going to Gentle Care Dentistry since 2017 and always have a great experience. Always calls me on time for my recall appointments. Dr do is very helpful with all your questions/ concerns. The staff make you feel comfortable immediately and take the time to explain everything thoroughly.
via Google reviews

Read all 86 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Dental Crowns$1,200 to $2,500Compare in Anaheim
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Orthodontics$3,000 to $7,500Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry

Is Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry good?

Its Google rating is 4.8 stars from 86 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for gentle and painless care (2).

What do patients complain about at Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry?

Recent Google reviews describe crowns, cleanings and orthodontics at Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry.

Where is Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry located?

Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry is at Anaheim Professional Building, 1120 W La Palma Ave Ste 3, Anaheim, CA 92801, in Anaheim.

What are Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry's opening hours?

Monday to Thursday 9:30 am to 6 pm, Friday 9:30 am to 3 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday.

Is Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry, dental crowns and teeth cleaning & checkups, plus 1 more. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; dental crowns $1,200 to $2,500; teeth cleaning & checkups $150 to $350. These are area ranges, not Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry?

Call +1 714-774-1025 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Gentle Care Melinh Do Dentistry

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.5 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Dental Crowns in Anaheim · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists