Garcia Francisco DDS

Dr. Garcia Francisco

5.03 Google reviews

8100 California Ave D, South Gate, CA 90280, United States · more dentists in South Gate

  • #9of 44 rated in South Gate
  • 3Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Garcia Francisco DDS

Garcia Francisco DDS is a dental practice in South Gate, located at 8100 California Ave D, South Gate, CA 90280. The dentist on record is Dr. Garcia Francisco. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 3 Google reviews. That ranks it 9th of 44 rated dentists in South Gate by rating, above the 4.5 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and tooth extractions among its treatments. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of South Gate dentists or nearby Lynwood, Huntington Park and Bell Gardens.

What patients say about Garcia Francisco DDS

A 5 star average from 3 Google reviewers is the headline for Garcia Francisco DDS, but the detail is in what those patients actually describe. The clearest thread through the reviews is billing & insurance. The procedures people mention by name include extractions, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

The quiet signal in all of it is retention, since the same patients keep showing up year after year. Before booking a bigger procedure, ask the front desk for a written estimate and a coverage check; reviews speak to the experience, not the bill.

ExtractionsBilling & insurance

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2023
The actual procedure is a five but he only likes medical..his prices are so spiked up it made me feel like I was on crack... the approval for reg. Dental insurance takes 2 weeks, extractions start at 300.00 dollars usa.
via Google reviews
2019
Great dentist, small place, the service is great. I recommend my family to this dentist, they all switch to this office.
via Google reviews

Read all 3 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in South Gate
Tooth Extractions$150 – $900Compare in South Gate

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Garcia Francisco DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Garcia Francisco DDS

Is Garcia Francisco DDS good?

Patients rate Garcia Francisco DDS 5 stars across 3 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is billing & insurance. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Garcia Francisco DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Garcia Francisco DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe extractions at Garcia Francisco DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Garcia Francisco DDS?

One of the 2 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

Where is Garcia Francisco DDS located?

Garcia Francisco DDS is at 8100 California Ave D, South Gate, CA 90280, in South Gate. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Garcia Francisco DDS's opening hours?

Garcia Francisco DDS has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 323-357-7667 to confirm availability before you visit.

Is Garcia Francisco DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Garcia Francisco DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), tooth extractions (typically $150 to $900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Garcia Francisco DDS?

Call +1 323-357-7667. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Garcia Francisco DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Garcia Francisco DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in South Gate · Tooth Extractions in South Gate · all South Gate dentists