Fun Dental 4 Kids South Gate

Dr. Min Lee, DDS · Dr. John Yoo, DDS · Dr. Natalia Elizabeth Lee, DDS · Dr. Jihee Won, DDS · Dr. Jieun Park, DDS · Dr. Collin Lee, DDS

4.92,988 Google reviews

3738 Tweedy Blvd, South Gate, CA 90280, United States · more dentists in South Gate

  • #12of 44 rated in South Gate
  • 2,988Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Fun Dental 4 Kids South Gate

Fun Dental 4 Kids South Gate is a dental practice in South Gate, located at 3738 Tweedy Blvd, South Gate, CA 90280. Dentists on record here include Dr. Min Lee, DDS, Dr. John Yoo, DDS, Dr. Natalia Elizabeth Lee, DDS and Dr. Jihee Won, DDS. Patients have given it a 4.9 star average from 2,988 Google reviews. That ranks it 12th of 44 rated dentists in South Gate by rating, above the 4.5 area average. It is also one of the most reviewed offices in South Gate, with more reviews than any other.

The office lists general dentistry and pediatric dentistry among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Tuesday 10 am to 6 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday to Friday 10 am to 6 pm, Saturday 9 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of South Gate dentists or nearby Lynwood, Huntington Park and Bell Gardens.

Reviews

4.92,988 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in South Gate sits at 4.5 stars. Individual review texts for Fun Dental 4 Kids South Gate are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

ML

Dr. Min Lee

DDS

Dentist at Fun Dental 4 Kids South Gate

University of Southern California (USC)

JY

Dr. John Yoo

DDS

Dentist at Fun Dental 4 Kids South Gate

New York University

JW

Dr. Jihee Won

DDS

Dentist at Fun Dental 4 Kids South Gate

University of Southern California (USC)

CL

Dr. Collin Lee

DDS

Dentist at Fun Dental 4 Kids South Gate

University of Southern California (USC)

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in South Gate
Pediatric Dentistry$90 – $300Compare in South Gate

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Fun Dental 4 Kids South Gate's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Fun Dental 4 Kids South Gate

Where is Fun Dental 4 Kids South Gate located?

Fun Dental 4 Kids South Gate is at 3738 Tweedy Blvd, South Gate, CA 90280, in South Gate. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Fun Dental 4 Kids South Gate's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Tuesday 10 am to 6 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday to Friday 10 am to 6 pm, Saturday 9 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Fun Dental 4 Kids South Gate wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Fun Dental 4 Kids South Gate offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), pediatric dentistry (typically $90 to $300 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Fun Dental 4 Kids South Gate?

Call +1 323-487-5768 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Fun Dental 4 Kids South Gate your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Fun Dental 4 Kids South Gate

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in South Gate · Pediatric Dentistry in South Gate · all South Gate dentists