Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower

Dr. Min Lee, DDS · Dr. John Yoo, DDS · Dr. Natalia Elizabeth Lee, DDS · Dr. Jihee Won, DDS · Dr. Jieun Park, DDS · Dr. Collin Lee, DDS

4.91,970 Google reviews

15712 Bellflower Blvd, Bellflower, CA 90706, United States · more dentists in Bellflower

  • #15of 41 rated in Bellflower
  • 1,970Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower

Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower is a dental practice in Bellflower, located at 15712 Bellflower Blvd, Bellflower, CA 90706. Dentists on record here include Dr. Min Lee, DDS, Dr. John Yoo, DDS, Dr. Natalia Elizabeth Lee, DDS and Dr. Jihee Won, DDS. The practice holds a 4.9 star average from 1,970 Google reviews. That ranks it 15th of 41 rated dentists in Bellflower by rating, above the 4.6 area average. It is also one of the most reviewed offices in Bellflower, with more reviews than any other.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and pediatric dentistry. Listed opening hours are Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, Saturday 9 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Saturday opening makes it an option if you can't get away on weekdays. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Bellflower dentists or nearby Artesia and Long Beach.

What patients say about Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower

Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower holds a 4.9 star average across 1970 public Google reviews, and the pattern inside those reviews is fairly consistent. Most of the praise centers on how the team treats children, and reviewers keep returning to friendly staff and a clean, modern office as well.

Visits with children are a recurring topic, and parents mostly describe them going smoothly. Small comforts like screens and headphones come up too. What reads through most clearly is trust: people come back, and they bring family members with them. For a sense of how Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower compares to nearby offices, the ranked neighborhood list on this site puts these numbers side by side.

How the team treats childrenFriendly staff

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Jul 2026
Fun Dental 4 Kids is absolutely amazing. Each time that my kids and I come into the facility, it’s not only clean, but each of the workers are also always friendly, welcoming and warm. I’d recommend this establishment to everyone. ❤️☺️ They also have TV’s, themed rooms and play areas for the kids.
via Google reviews
Jul 2026
Very good dentist for kids, receptionist and dental staff work excellent and patient with both my kids. My youngest is very hard to handle when brushing her teeth but here she felt so comfortable she gave no problems. As well as my son he was nervous but after his visit he was satisfied.
via Google reviews
Aug 2026
Clean and friendly environment, front office and staff is friendly and gentle with my 3year old. She enjoys going to the dentist because of the front lobby, it’s been our third visit and we haven’t had any issues
via Google reviews

Read all 1,970 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

ML

Dr. Min Lee

DDS

Dentist at Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower

University of Southern California (USC)

JY

Dr. John Yoo

DDS

Dentist at Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower

New York University

JW

Dr. Jihee Won

DDS

Dentist at Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower

University of Southern California (USC)

CL

Dr. Collin Lee

DDS

Dentist at Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower

University of Southern California (USC)

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Bellflower
Pediatric Dentistry$90 – $300Compare in Bellflower

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower

Is Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower good?

Patients rate Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower 4.9 stars across 1970 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is how the team treats children. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

Is Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower a good choice for nervous patients?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read come from people who describe dental anxiety, and each of them left a positive review. Tell the office you are anxious when you book, since most practices can slow the pace or discuss sedation options.

Is Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower good with children?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention children or family visits, and all of those are positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

What are the staff like at Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower located?

Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower is at 15712 Bellflower Blvd, Bellflower, CA 90706, in Bellflower. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, Saturday 9 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), pediatric dentistry (typically $90 to $300 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower?

Call +1 562-242-2624 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Fun Dental 4 Kids Bellflower

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Bellflower · Pediatric Dentistry in Bellflower · all Bellflower dentists