Farwest Dental Group

Dr. Hassan Fayoumi, DDS · Dr. Chad D'Aloisio, DDS · Dr. Anas Alkwadri, DDS

4.6211 Google reviews

1704 N Avalon Blvd, Wilmington, CA 90744, United States · more dentists in Wilmington

  • 211Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Farwest Dental Group

Farwest Dental Group is a dental practice in Wilmington, located at 1704 N Avalon Blvd, Wilmington, CA 90744. Dentists on record here include Dr. Hassan Fayoumi, DDS, Dr. Chad D'Aloisio, DDS and Dr. Anas Alkwadri, DDS. Patients have given it a 4.6 star average from 211 Google reviews. That ranks it 8th of 14 rated dentists in Wilmington by rating, above the 4.2 area average. It is also one of the most reviewed offices in Wilmington, the 2nd most reviewed.

The office lists general dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 10 am to 6 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Wilmington dentists.

What patients say about Farwest Dental Group

A 4.6 star average from 211 Google reviewers is the headline for Farwest Dental Group, but the detail is in what those patients actually describe. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and clear explanations, and several people bring up wait times too. The procedures people mention by name include orthodontics, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Visits with children are a recurring topic, and parents mostly describe them going smoothly. Taken as a whole, these reviews read like a practice that has earned its rating the slow way.

OrthodonticsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2025
I have been with this office for over four years. Both my kids are patients with them. And both are doing their braces here. The staff are all nice and helpful and the dentist is amazing he explains each step he does. Our ortho appointments are always respected and on time. Great service!
via Google reviews

Read all 211 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Wilmington
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Wilmington

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Farwest Dental Group's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Farwest Dental Group

Is Farwest Dental Group good?

Patients rate Farwest Dental Group 4.6 stars across 211 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Farwest Dental Group?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Farwest Dental Group?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe orthodontics at Farwest Dental Group. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Is Farwest Dental Group good with children?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mentions children or family visits, and all of those is positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

What are the staff like at Farwest Dental Group?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Farwest Dental Group located?

Farwest Dental Group is at 1704 N Avalon Blvd, Wilmington, CA 90744, in Wilmington. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Farwest Dental Group's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 10 am to 6 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Farwest Dental Group wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Farwest Dental Group offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Farwest Dental Group?

Call +1 877-411-3934 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Farwest Dental Group your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Farwest Dental Group

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Wilmington · Orthodontics in Wilmington · all Wilmington dentists