Family Orthodontic Center

5.01 Google reviews

166 N Moorpark Rd #302, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360, United States · more dentists in Thousand Oaks

  • #45of 93 rated in Thousand Oaks
  • 1Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Family Orthodontic Center

Family Orthodontic Center sees patients in Thousand Oaks from its office at 166 N Moorpark Rd #302, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 1 Google reviews. That ranks it 45th of 93 rated dentists in Thousand Oaks by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Thousand Oaks dentists or nearby Westlake Village, Newbury Park and Agoura Hills.

What patients say about Family Orthodontic Center

Family Orthodontic Center sits at 5 stars on Google from 1 reviews, and recent comments explain a lot about where that number comes from. The clearest thread through the reviews is results patients show off.

Put together, the picture is an office people return to and send their friends to. Reviews describe individual visits, not a fee schedule, so get pricing and coverage confirmed in writing before any larger treatment. For a sense of how Family Orthodontic Center compares to nearby offices, the ranked neighborhood list on this site puts these numbers side by side.

Results patients show off

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Reviews

5.01 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Thousand Oaks sits at 4.8 stars. Individual review texts for Family Orthodontic Center are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Thousand Oaks
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Thousand Oaks

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Family Orthodontic Center's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Family Orthodontic Center

Is Family Orthodontic Center good?

Patients rate Family Orthodontic Center 5 stars across 1 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is results patients show off. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Family Orthodontic Center?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

Where is Family Orthodontic Center located?

Family Orthodontic Center is at 166 N Moorpark Rd #302, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360, in Thousand Oaks. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Family Orthodontic Center's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Family Orthodontic Center wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Family Orthodontic Center offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Family Orthodontic Center?

Call +1 805-497-7366. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Family Orthodontic Center your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Family Orthodontic Center

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Thousand Oaks · Orthodontics in Thousand Oaks · all Thousand Oaks dentists