Family Dental Care Canoga

5.02 Google reviews

22201 Sherman Way, Canoga Park, CA 91303, United States · more dentists in Canoga Park

  • #12of 42 rated in Canoga Park
  • 2Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Family Dental Care Canoga

Family Dental Care Canoga is a dental practice in Canoga Park, located at 22201 Sherman Way, Canoga Park, CA 91303. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 2 Google reviews. That ranks it 12th of 42 rated dentists in Canoga Park by rating, above the 4.5 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups. Listed opening hours are Monday to Saturday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Sunday. Saturday opening makes it an option if you can't get away on weekdays. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Canoga Park dentists or nearby Woodland Hills.

What patients say about Family Dental Care Canoga

Patients have left 2 Google reviews for Family Dental Care Canoga, and the average sits at 5 stars. Most of the praise centers on a clean, modern office, with billing & insurance coming up almost as often. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name cleanings and deep cleanings in their comments.

The overall impression is of a steady, well run practice rather than one riding a few glowing notes. As with any office, confirm current pricing and insurance details directly before treatment, since reviews describe individual visits rather than a price list.

Cleanings and deep cleaningsA clean, modern officeBilling & insurance

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2024
Love this local dentist. He is very knowledgable and does cleanings at a fair price. Would highly reccomend checking this place out if your looking for a new dentist. He helped me when I had very sensative teeth from over brushing, and put a clear coat on my teeth. No dentist ever did that before, and no my sensativity is gone!
via Google reviews

Read all 2 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Canoga Park
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Canoga Park

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Family Dental Care Canoga's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Family Dental Care Canoga

Is Family Dental Care Canoga good?

Patients rate Family Dental Care Canoga 5 stars across 2 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is a clean, modern office. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Family Dental Care Canoga?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Family Dental Care Canoga?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe cleanings and deep cleanings at Family Dental Care Canoga. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Family Dental Care Canoga?

One of the 1 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

Where is Family Dental Care Canoga located?

Family Dental Care Canoga is at 22201 Sherman Way, Canoga Park, CA 91303, in Canoga Park. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Family Dental Care Canoga's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Saturday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Family Dental Care Canoga wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Family Dental Care Canoga offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Family Dental Care Canoga?

Call +1 818-854-6216. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Family Dental Care Canoga your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Family Dental Care Canoga

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Canoga Park · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Canoga Park · all Canoga Park dentists