Faith Dental

Dr. Kamee

5.023 Google reviews

12228 Artesia Blvd, Artesia, CA 90701, United States · more dentists in Artesia

  • #7of 23 rated in Artesia
  • 23Google reviews
  • 4treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Faith Dental

Faith Dental sees patients in Artesia from its office at 12228 Artesia Blvd, Artesia, CA 90701. The dentist on record is Dr. Kamee. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 23 Google reviews. That ranks it 7th of 23 rated dentists in Artesia by rating, above the 4.7 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, dental implants, tooth extractions and orthodontics. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, Saturday 9 am to 3 pm, closed Sunday. Saturday opening makes it an option if you can't get away on weekdays. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Artesia dentists.

What patients say about Faith Dental

Faith Dental sits at 5 stars on Google from 23 reviews, and recent comments explain a lot about where that number comes from. Most of the praise centers on clear explanations, and reviewers keep returning to gentle and painless care and friendly staff as well. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about dental implants, extractions and orthodontics rather than just the atmosphere.

More than one reviewer got seen the same day when something urgent came up. The quiet signal in all of it is retention, since the same patients keep showing up year after year.

Dental implantsExtractionsClear explanationsGentle and painless care

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Dec 2025
I have been at Faith Dental for a while and am extremely happy with Dr. Kamee. She’s a phenomenal dentist, punctual, friendly, and kind. I like how the office does not over book their appointment. You get into the seat at the time of your appointment. This is very rare these days. I highly recommend Dr. Kamee for all your dental needs.
via Google reviews

Read all 23 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Artesia
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in Artesia
Tooth Extractions$150 – $900Compare in Artesia
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Artesia

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Faith Dental's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Faith Dental

Is Faith Dental good?

Patients rate Faith Dental 5 stars across 23 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is clear explanations. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Faith Dental?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Faith Dental?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe dental implants, extractions, orthodontics and same day treatment at Faith Dental. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Kamee at Faith Dental?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Kamee by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch, taking time to explain and skill and thoroughness. If you want to be seen by Dr. Kamee specifically, ask for them when you book.

Can Faith Dental help with a dental emergency?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment, and patients report being fitted in quickly. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Faith Dental?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

Where is Faith Dental located?

Faith Dental is at 12228 Artesia Blvd, Artesia, CA 90701, in Artesia. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Faith Dental's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, Saturday 9 am to 3 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Faith Dental wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Faith Dental offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles), tooth extractions (typically $150 to $900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Faith Dental?

Call +1 562-210-5151. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Faith Dental your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Faith Dental

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Dental Care of Cerritos

Dr. George Peeples, DDS, MS · Dr. Melissa Rodas, DDS · Dr. Shanne Sastiel, DDS, MS · Dr. Samar Hubbi, DMD · Dr. Marbea S. Dazo, DDS · Dr. Lien Nguyen, DDS

5.0(34 Google reviews)

Friendly staff

Cerritos · 0.1 mi away · 17214 Norwalk Blvd, Cerritos, CA 90703, United States

General Dentistry

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Artesia · Dental Implants in Artesia · Tooth Extractions in Artesia · all Artesia dentists