Elite Sedation

Dr. Nicole Dockery, DDS · Dr. Claudia Razzeto, DDS · Dr. Erik Nariyoshi, DDS · Dr. Gary Laborada, DDS · Dr. Ivan Rees, DDS · Dr. Andrew Elmasri Partner, DDS

5.01,959 Google reviews

30262 Crown Valley Pkwy Ste B447, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677, United States · more dentists in Laguna Niguel

  • #1of 51 rated in Laguna Niguel
  • 1,959Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Elite Sedation

Elite Sedation sees patients in Laguna Niguel from its office at 30262 Crown Valley Pkwy Ste B447, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677. Dentists on record here include Dr. Nicole Dockery, DDS, Dr. Claudia Razzeto, DDS, Dr. Erik Nariyoshi, DDS and Dr. Gary Laborada, DDS. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 1,959 Google reviews. That ranks it 1st of 51 rated dentists in Laguna Niguel by rating, above the 4.9 area average. It is also one of the most reviewed offices in Laguna Niguel, with more reviews than any other.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and sedation dentistry. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 6 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Laguna Niguel dentists or nearby Laguna Beach and Laguna Hills.

Reviews

5.01,959 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Laguna Niguel sits at 4.9 stars. Individual review texts for Elite Sedation are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Laguna Niguel
Sedation Dentistry$50 – $1,000Compare in Laguna Niguel

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Elite Sedation's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Service options

  • On-site services available

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Elite Sedation

Where is Elite Sedation located?

Elite Sedation is at 30262 Crown Valley Pkwy Ste B447, Laguna Niguel, CA 92677, in Laguna Niguel. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Elite Sedation's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 6 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Elite Sedation wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Elite Sedation offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), sedation dentistry (typically $50 to $1,000 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Elite Sedation?

Call +1 949-529-9289 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Elite Sedation your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Elite Sedation

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Laguna Niguel · Sedation Dentistry in Laguna Niguel · all Laguna Niguel dentists