Elite Dental Care

Dr. Youssef Guindy, DDS · Dr. Annabel Tan, DDS · Dr. Narbeh Gharakanian, DDS · Dr. Namgu Kim · Dr. Cynthia Au Yeung · Dr. Sachin Saharan, DDS

4.71,502 Google reviews

44249 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534, United States · more dentists in Lancaster

  • #24of 50 rated in Lancaster
  • 1,502Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Elite Dental Care

Elite Dental Care sees patients in Lancaster from its office at 44249 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534. Dentists on record here include Dr. Youssef Guindy, DDS, Dr. Annabel Tan, DDS, Dr. Narbeh Gharakanian, DDS and Dr. Namgu Kim. Patients have given it a 4.7 star average from 1,502 Google reviews. That ranks it 24th of 50 rated dentists in Lancaster by rating, above the 4.5 area average. It is also one of the most reviewed offices in Lancaster, with more reviews than any other.

The office lists general dentistry, root canal treatment and wisdom teeth removal among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday. Saturday opening makes it an option if you can't get away on weekdays. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Lancaster dentists.

What patients say about Elite Dental Care

Elite Dental Care sits at 4.7 stars on Google from 1502 reviews, and recent comments explain a lot about where that number comes from. Most of the praise centers on friendly staff, and reviewers keep returning to how the team treats children and clear explanations as well. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about root canals and wisdom teeth removal rather than just the atmosphere.

Parents come up a lot too, usually describing how patient the team was with their children. The quiet signal in all of it is retention, since the same patients keep showing up year after year.

Root canalsWisdom teeth removalFriendly staffHow the team treats children

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Jun 2026
Excellent service! I had my wisdom teeth removed and had a great experience. The dentist and the entire staff were very attentive, friendly, and professional. They made the whole process much easier, more comfortable, and quick. Scheduling appointments was also very easy, and they were always kind and helpful. We are very happy with the care we received and highly recommend this dental office. ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
via Google reviews
Jun 2026
Absolutely EXCEPTIONAL! :) The staff is friendly and helpful. The Dentist, Siamak Bayat, made me feel comfortable. He is competent and quick. This office EXCEEDED my expectations! If you're looking for a professional, competent, and welcoming practice, Elite Dental is the office for you! :)
via Google reviews
Jul 2026
Everyone was very professional and I felt very comfortable in their care. They had the most supportive and amazing dental assistant that was with me when I went. She helped me remain calm helped with my anxiety. I am definitely going back and I would definitely recommend.
via Google reviews

Read all 1,502 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Lancaster
Root Canal Treatment$900 – $1,900Compare in Lancaster
Wisdom Teeth Removal$200 – $1,100Compare in Lancaster

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Elite Dental Care's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Elite Dental Care

Is Elite Dental Care good?

Patients rate Elite Dental Care 4.7 stars across 1502 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Elite Dental Care?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Elite Dental Care?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe root canals and wisdom teeth removal at Elite Dental Care. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Is Elite Dental Care a good choice for nervous patients?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comes from someone who describes dental anxiety, and that patient left a positive review. Tell the office you are anxious when you book, since most practices can slow the pace or discuss sedation options.

Is Elite Dental Care good with children?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention children or family visits, and all of those are positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

What are the staff like at Elite Dental Care?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Elite Dental Care located?

Elite Dental Care is at 44249 20th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534, in Lancaster. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Elite Dental Care's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Elite Dental Care wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Elite Dental Care offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), root canal treatment (typically $900 to $1,900 in Los Angeles), wisdom teeth removal (typically $200 to $1,100 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Elite Dental Care?

Call +1 661-723-1461 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Elite Dental Care your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Elite Dental Care

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Lancaster · Root Canal Treatment in Lancaster · Wisdom Teeth Removal in Lancaster · all Lancaster dentists