Eli Orthodontics

Dr. John T. Eli, DMD

4.9100 Google reviews

21791 Lake Forest Dr Ste 204, Lake Forest, CA 92630, United States · more dentists in Lake Forest

  • #29of 58 rated in Lake Forest
  • 100Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Eli Orthodontics

Eli Orthodontics is a dental practice in Lake Forest, located at 21791 Lake Forest Dr Ste 204, Lake Forest, CA 92630. The dentist on record is Dr. John T. Eli, DMD. The practice holds a 4.9 star average from 100 Google reviews. That ranks it 29th of 58 rated dentists in Lake Forest by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, orthodontics and invisalign & clear aligners among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday 8 am to 5 pm, Tuesday 8 am to 6 pm, Wednesday 1:30 pm to 6 pm, Thursday 8 am to 6 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Lake Forest dentists or nearby Laguna Hills, Foothill Ranch and Laguna Niguel.

What patients say about Eli Orthodontics

With 100 reviews on Google and a 4.9 star average, Eli Orthodontics has enough of a track record to read the patterns in what patients write. Most of the praise centers on friendly staff, and reviewers keep returning to clear explanations and billing & insurance as well. The procedures people mention by name include orthodontics and Invisalign, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Visits with children are a recurring topic, and parents mostly describe them going smoothly. Few offices keep this tone across so many reviews, and it is the consistency that stands out most.

OrthodonticsInvisalignFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Apr 2026
Our experience with Eli Orthodontics has been awesome. Dr. Eli and the team made the whole braces process super easy and kept my son feeling totally comfortable the entire time. I also loved how they handled our insurance. Seeing his confidence take off along with his new smile has been the best part. We’re so glad we found a place that’s both professional and really friendly!
via Google reviews
Jun 2026
Both my twins had expanders and from start to getting them off yesterday was a great experience with Dr Eli and his team. Very helpful answering any questions, super friendly, and best of all it was a great success! Highly recommend them!
via Google reviews
Mar 2026
We had a great consultation with Dr. Eli and his staff. Dr. Eli was really nice and took his time to explain treatment plan. We are looking forward to starting treatment with them.
via Google reviews

Read all 100 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Lake Forest
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Lake Forest
Invisalign & Clear Aligners$3,500 – $8,000Compare in Lake Forest

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Eli Orthodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Eli Orthodontics

Is Eli Orthodontics good?

Patients rate Eli Orthodontics 4.9 stars across 100 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Eli Orthodontics?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Eli Orthodontics?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe orthodontics and Invisalign at Eli Orthodontics. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. John T. Eli at Eli Orthodontics?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. John T. Eli by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out taking time to explain, skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. John T. Eli specifically, ask for them when you book.

Is Eli Orthodontics good with children?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mentions children or family visits, and all of those is positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Eli Orthodontics?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

What are the staff like at Eli Orthodontics?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Eli Orthodontics located?

Eli Orthodontics is at 21791 Lake Forest Dr Ste 204, Lake Forest, CA 92630, in Lake Forest. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Eli Orthodontics's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday 8 am to 5 pm, Tuesday 8 am to 6 pm, Wednesday 1:30 pm to 6 pm, Thursday 8 am to 6 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Eli Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Eli Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles), invisalign & clear aligners (typically $3,500 to $8,000 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

Is Eli Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Eli Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Lake Forest · Orthodontics in Lake Forest · Invisalign & Clear Aligners in Lake Forest · all Lake Forest dentists