DTLA Dental & Implant

Dr. Cho, DDS

4.962 Google reviewsGoogle ↗

South, 333 Alameda St #213, Los Angeles, CA 90013, United States · more dentists in Downtown LA

  • #14of 40 rated in Downtown LA
  • 62Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours

About DTLA Dental & Implant

DTLA Dental & Implant sees patients in Downtown LA, Los Angeles from its office at South, 333 Alameda St #213, Los Angeles, CA 90013. The dentist on record is Dr. Cho, DDS. The practice holds a 4.9 star average from 62 Google reviews. That ranks it 14th of 40 rated dentists in Downtown LA by rating, above the 4.7 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and dental implants among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Tuesday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, Saturday 8 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Saturday opening makes it an option if you can't get away on weekdays.

Compare it with the ranked list of Downtown LA dentists or nearby Koreatown, Silver Lake and Echo Park.

What patients say about DTLA Dental & Implant

DTLA Dental & Implant holds a 4.9 star average across 58 public Google reviews, and the pattern inside those reviews is fairly consistent. Most of the praise centers on friendly staff, and reviewers keep returning to clear explanations and a clean, modern office as well. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about fillings rather than just the atmosphere.

Put together, the picture is an office people return to and send their friends to. As with any office, confirm current pricing and insurance details directly before treatment, since reviews describe individual visits rather than a price list.

FillingsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Been going here for years for routine teeth and dental work. Dr. Cho and her staff are the best. Very organized and professional. In and out in usually 30 minutes. Highly recommend if you're in DTLA.
via Google reviews
What really stands out to me is how honest and trustworthy they are. They never try to upsell or recommend procedures that aren't necessary, which is something I value a lot. They take the time to explain everything clearly, so I always feel informed and confident.
via Google reviews
Dr. Cho and staff are amazing here. They make you feel right at home and explain everything very thoroughly to you, which I appreciate very much. I get my teeth cleaned every 6 months and have gotten fillings done here. I am very happy with my experience.
via Google reviews

Read all 62 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

CH

Dr. Cho

DDS

Dentist at DTLA Dental & Implant

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Downtown LA
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in Downtown LA

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not DTLA Dental & Implant's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Questions about DTLA Dental & Implant

Is DTLA Dental & Implant good?

Patients rate DTLA Dental & Implant 4.9 stars across 58 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at DTLA Dental & Implant?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at DTLA Dental & Implant?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe fillings at DTLA Dental & Implant. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Where is DTLA Dental & Implant located?

DTLA Dental & Implant is at South, 333 Alameda St #213, Los Angeles, CA 90013, in Downtown LA, Los Angeles. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are DTLA Dental & Implant's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Tuesday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, Saturday 8 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

What treatments does DTLA Dental & Implant offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at DTLA Dental & Implant?

Call +1 213-631-2555. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is DTLA Dental & Implant your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near DTLA Dental & Implant

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Downtown LA · Dental Implants in Downtown LA · all Downtown LA dentists