Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS

Dr. Harsimran Chadha, DDS

4.8153 Google reviews

7205 Balboa Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91406, United States · more dentists in Van Nuys

  • #18of 41 rated in Van Nuys
  • 153Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS

Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS sees patients in Van Nuys from its office at 7205 Balboa Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91406. The dentist on record is Dr. Harsimran Chadha, DDS. Patients have given it a 4.8 star average from 153 Google reviews. That ranks it 18th of 41 rated dentists in Van Nuys by rating, above the 4.4 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, invisalign & clear aligners and teeth whitening among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday 10 am to 7 pm, closed Tuesday, Wednesday to Friday 10 am to 7 pm, Saturday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Van Nuys dentists or nearby Panorama City, North Hills and Sherman Oaks.

What patients say about Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS

Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS holds a 4.8 star average across 153 public Google reviews, and the pattern inside those reviews is fairly consistent. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and results patients show off, and several people bring up clear explanations too. The procedures people mention by name include Invisalign and teeth whitening, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

What reads through most clearly is trust: people come back, and they bring family members with them. As with any office, confirm current pricing and insurance details directly before treatment, since reviews describe individual visits rather than a price list.

InvisalignTeeth whiteningFriendly staffResults patients show off

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2025
5 stars!! THE most informative dentist i have ever been to. I enjoy the feel of thenoffice and their friendly staff. As a health care proffesional, I notice the small things. Cleaniliness and excellent customer service is what sets this dentist apart from others.
via Google reviews
Dec 2025
Some chips and discoloration were fixed by Dr. Chadha and the results are perfect! My teeth look healthy and bright. The staff here is also super friendly and helpful.
via Google reviews
Dec 2025
Dr. Chadha transformed my smile and I'm beyond grateful. The results are stunning and look completely natural. The whole team made me feel comfortable and cared for.
via Google reviews

Read all 153 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Van Nuys
Invisalign & Clear Aligners$3,500 – $8,000Compare in Van Nuys
Teeth Whitening$250 – $800Compare in Van Nuys

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS

Is Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS good?

Patients rate Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS 4.8 stars across 153 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe Invisalign and teeth whitening at Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Harsimran Chadha at Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Harsimran Chadha by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Harsimran Chadha specifically, ask for them when you book.

What are the staff like at Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS located?

Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS is at 7205 Balboa Blvd, Van Nuys, CA 91406, in Van Nuys. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday 10 am to 7 pm, closed Tuesday, Wednesday to Friday 10 am to 7 pm, Saturday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), invisalign & clear aligners (typically $3,500 to $8,000 in Los Angeles), teeth whitening (typically $250 to $800 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS?

Call +1 818-997-3662 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dr Harsimran Chadha DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Van Nuys · Invisalign & Clear Aligners in Van Nuys · Teeth Whitening in Van Nuys · all Van Nuys dentists