Dr. Do Orthodontics

Dr. Perry Do, DDS, MS

4.928 Google reviews

15775 E Imperial Hwy, La Mirada, CA 90638, United States · more dentists in La Mirada

  • #15of 34 rated in La Mirada
  • 28Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Dr. Do Orthodontics

Dr. Do Orthodontics sees patients in La Mirada from its office at 15775 E Imperial Hwy, La Mirada, CA 90638. The dentist on record is Dr. Perry Do, DDS, MS. The practice holds a 4.9 star average from 28 Google reviews. That ranks it 15th of 34 rated dentists in La Mirada by rating, above the 4.7 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and orthodontics. Listed opening hours are Monday 11:30 am to 7 pm, Tuesday to Thursday 11 am to 7 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of La Mirada dentists or nearby Cerritos, Artesia and Hacienda Heights.

Reviews

4.928 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in La Mirada sits at 4.7 stars. Individual review texts for Dr. Do Orthodontics are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

PD

Dr. Perry Do

DDS, MS

Dentist at Dr. Do Orthodontics

University of Southern California (USC)

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in La Mirada
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in La Mirada

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dr. Do Orthodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Dr. Do Orthodontics

Where is Dr. Do Orthodontics located?

Dr. Do Orthodontics is at 15775 E Imperial Hwy, La Mirada, CA 90638, in La Mirada. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Dr. Do Orthodontics's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday 11:30 am to 7 pm, Tuesday to Thursday 11 am to 7 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Dr. Do Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Dr. Do Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Dr. Do Orthodontics?

Call +1 562-943-4488 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Dr. Do Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dr. Do Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in La Mirada · Orthodontics in La Mirada · all La Mirada dentists