Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics

Dr. Edmund Wong, DDS · Dr. Maurice Firouz, DDS · Dr. Kamran D. Moghadam, DDS · Dr. David Moghimi, DDS · Dr. Sam Khorsandi, DDS

4.8488 Google reviews

2100 W Beverly Blvd, Montebello, CA 90640, United States · more dentists in Montebello

  • 488Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics

Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics is a dental practice in Montebello, located at 2100 W Beverly Blvd, Montebello, CA 90640. Dentists on record here include Dr. Edmund Wong, DDS, Dr. Maurice Firouz, DDS, Dr. Kamran D. Moghadam, DDS and Dr. David Moghimi, DDS. The practice holds a 4.8 star average from 488 Google reviews. That ranks it 27th of 47 rated dentists in Montebello by rating, in line with the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, orthodontics and teeth cleaning & checkups. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 7 pm, Saturday 9 am to 3 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Montebello dentists or nearby East Los Angeles, El Sereno and Alhambra.

What patients say about Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics

A 4.8 star average from 488 Google reviewers is the headline for Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics, but the detail is in what those patients actually describe. Most of the praise centers on friendly staff, and reviewers keep returning to clear explanations and a clean, modern office as well. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about cleanings and deep cleanings and orthodontics rather than just the atmosphere.

Parents come up a lot too, usually describing how patient the team was with their children. Put together, the picture is an office people return to and send their friends to.

Cleanings and deep cleaningsOrthodonticsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Jul 2026
I had an excellent experience from start to finish. Everyone was friendly and professional, from the staff who took my X-rays to the dentist and the hygienist who performed my cleaning. The entire process was smooth, and they made me feel comfortable every step of the way. The team took the time to answer my questions and provided outstanding care. I highly recommend this office to anyone looking for a great dentist.
via Google reviews
Sep 2026
Dr. David and his team are always so kind, professional and helpful. Even on busy days they make sure patients are taken care of, their customer service is excellent!
via Google reviews

Read all 488 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

DM

Dr. David Moghimi

DDS

Dentist at Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics

Northwestern University

Photo of Dr. Sam Khorsandi

Dr. Sam Khorsandi

DDS

Dentist at Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics

UCLA School of Dentistry

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Montebello
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Montebello
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Montebello

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics

Is Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics good?

Patients rate Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics 4.8 stars across 488 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe cleanings and deep cleanings and orthodontics at Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What are the staff like at Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics located?

Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics is at 2100 W Beverly Blvd, Montebello, CA 90640, in Montebello. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 7 pm, Saturday 9 am to 3 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics?

Call +1 323-724-9536 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dr. David's Family Dentistry & Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Montebello · Orthodontics in Montebello · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Montebello · all Montebello dentists