Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS

Dr. Boris Braslavsky

5.05 Google reviews

7607 Santa Monica Blvd #26, West Hollywood, CA 90046 · more dentists in West Hollywood

  • #11of 30 rated in West Hollywood
  • 5Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS

Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS is a dental practice in West Hollywood, Los Angeles, located at 7607 Santa Monica Blvd #26, West Hollywood, CA 90046. The dentist on record is Dr. Boris Braslavsky. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 5 Google reviews. That ranks it 11th of 30 rated dentists in West Hollywood by rating, above the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday 10 am to 5 pm, Tuesday 10 am to 6 pm, Wednesday 10 am to 5 pm, Thursday 10 am to 6 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of West Hollywood dentists or nearby Beverly Hills and Hollywood.

What patients say about Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS

A 5 star average from 5 Google reviewers is the headline for Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS, but the detail is in what those patients actually describe. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: gentle and painless care, friendly staff, and in many of them a clean, modern office. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about cleanings and deep cleanings rather than just the atmosphere.

Several people write that their injections and cleanings simply did not hurt. When emergencies happened, patients report the office found a way to fit them in quickly. What reads through most clearly is trust: people come back, and they bring family members with them.

Cleanings and deep cleaningsGentle and painless careFriendly staff

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2023
The doctor was very friendly and did a fantastic job in one appointment alone. Would definitely recommend
via Google reviews

Read all 5 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in West Hollywood
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in West Hollywood

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS

Is Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS good?

Patients rate Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS 5 stars across 5 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is gentle and painless care. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe cleanings and deep cleanings at Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Where is Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS located?

Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS is at 7607 Santa Monica Blvd #26, West Hollywood, CA 90046, in West Hollywood, Los Angeles. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday 10 am to 5 pm, Tuesday 10 am to 6 pm, Wednesday 10 am to 5 pm, Thursday 10 am to 6 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS?

Call (323) 876-0346 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dr. Boris Braslavsky, DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in West Hollywood · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in West Hollywood · all West Hollywood dentists