Dr. Ana Hernandez

Dr. Ana Hernandez

4.323 Google reviews

2100 Goodyear Ave STE 11, Ventura, CA 93003, United States · more dentists in Ventura

  • 23Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Dr. Ana Hernandez

Dr. Ana Hernandez is a dental practice in Ventura, located at 2100 Goodyear Ave STE 11, Ventura, CA 93003. The dentist on record is Dr. Ana Hernandez. The practice holds a 4.3 star average from 23 Google reviews. That ranks it 77th of 83 rated dentists in Ventura by rating, a little under the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, teeth cleaning & checkups and tooth extractions. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 8 am to 7 pm, Friday to Saturday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Ventura dentists.

What patients say about Dr. Ana Hernandez

With 23 reviews on Google and a 4.3 star average, Dr. Ana Hernandez has enough of a track record to read the patterns in what patients write. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: a clean, modern office, how the team treats children, and in many of them easing dental anxiety. The procedures people mention by name include cleanings and deep cleanings and extractions, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Reviews describe individual visits, not a fee schedule, so get pricing and coverage confirmed in writing before any larger treatment.

Cleanings and deep cleaningsExtractionsA clean, modern officeHow the team treats children

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2017
I just got back from my appt with Dr Hernandez and I love her work. I have been going to her as my dentist for years. We have formed a good friendship for years. She is caring, clean and very Good at what she does. She is professional and clean office makes her the best in her field of denistry. Thank you for all your care and concern for me. I give her a 5 stars !!! Pt. Melva Tyler Patient since 1982
via Google reviews
2022
This is my first time at Ana Hernandez Family Dentistry. She was highly recommended to me and my experience was extremely pleasant. The service provided was excellent and very professional. Overall, I was very pleased. I highly recommend her to all my family and friends.
via Google reviews
2025
She's great very experienced and kind. Her personalty makes you feel happy to be there. The atmosphere in her office is relaxing you never wait for more than 15mins I give her A+.
via Google reviews

Read all 23 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Ventura
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Ventura
Tooth Extractions$150 – $900Compare in Ventura

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dr. Ana Hernandez's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the business

  • Identifies as women-owned

Amenities

  • Has gender-neutral toilets
  • Has toilet

Crowd

  • LGBTQ+ friendly

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Dr. Ana Hernandez

Is Dr. Ana Hernandez good?

Patients rate Dr. Ana Hernandez 4.3 stars across 23 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is a clean, modern office. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Dr. Ana Hernandez?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Dr. Ana Hernandez?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe cleanings and deep cleanings and extractions at Dr. Ana Hernandez. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Ana Hernandez at Dr. Ana Hernandez?

Four of the 10 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Ana Hernandez by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Ana Hernandez specifically, ask for them when you book.

Is Dr. Ana Hernandez a good choice for nervous patients?

Two of the 10 recent Google reviews we read come from people who describe dental anxiety, and one left a positive review. Tell the office you are anxious when you book, since most practices can slow the pace or discuss sedation options.

Can Dr. Ana Hernandez help with a dental emergency?

One of the 10 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

Where is Dr. Ana Hernandez located?

Dr. Ana Hernandez is at 2100 Goodyear Ave STE 11, Ventura, CA 93003, in Ventura. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Dr. Ana Hernandez's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 8 am to 7 pm, Friday to Saturday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Dr. Ana Hernandez wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Dr. Ana Hernandez offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles), tooth extractions (typically $150 to $900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Dr. Ana Hernandez?

Call +1 805-985-1159. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Dr. Ana Hernandez your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dr. Ana Hernandez

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Ventura · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Ventura · Tooth Extractions in Ventura · all Ventura dentists