Douglas R Wall, DDS

Dr. Douglas R Wall

4.622 Google reviews

5479 E Abbeyfield St Suite #4, Long Beach, CA 90815, United States · more dentists in Long Beach

  • 22Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Douglas R Wall, DDS

Douglas R Wall, DDS is a dental practice at 5479 E Abbeyfield St Suite #4, Long Beach, CA 90815, in Long Beach. The dentist on record is Dr. Douglas R Wall. Patients have given it a 4.6 star average from 22 Google reviews. That puts it 112th of 156 rated dentists in Long Beach, in line with the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and dental crowns among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Long Beach dentists.

What patients say about Douglas R Wall, DDS

Douglas R Wall, DDS has a 4.6 star average from 22 Google reviews. Of the 5 positive reviews we read, 4 mention friendly staff and 2 mention gentle and painless care.

One reviewer has been coming here for over 20 years.

CrownsFriendly staffGentle and painless care

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

2024
I was extremely impressed with Dr. Douglas Wall and his staff. Their warm welcome makes you feel at ease and comfortable during the visit. Everyone in the office made me feel that that they all genuinely cared about me as a patient and that I was in good hands. They were very professional I was in and out and felt that Dr. Wall took the time to answer all my questions. I highly recommend Dr. Walls Office!!
via Google reviews
2020
Dr. Wall’s is a kind, talented and very knowledgeable dentist. I came to him for a consultation after injuring several of my teeth. I was devastated. Dr. Walls was honest, compassionate, and knew his stuff. I am so happy I choose him for my dentist as I had had 3 prior consultations w other dentists. I can't say enough good things about this dentist. He also has fantastic kind staff.
via Google reviews

Read all 22 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Long Beach
Dental Crowns$1,200 to $2,500Compare in Long Beach

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Douglas R Wall, DDS's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Douglas R Wall, DDS

Is Douglas R Wall, DDS good?

Its Google rating is 4.6 stars from 22 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (4), then gentle and painless care (2). At least one reviewer has been a patient here for more than 20 years.

What do patients complain about at Douglas R Wall, DDS?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Douglas R Wall, DDS?

Recent Google reviews describe crowns at Douglas R Wall, DDS.

What do patients say about Dr. Douglas R Wall at Douglas R Wall, DDS?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Douglas R Wall by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch and thoroughness.

What are the staff like at Douglas R Wall, DDS?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Douglas R Wall, DDS located?

Douglas R Wall, DDS is at 5479 E Abbeyfield St Suite #4, Long Beach, CA 90815, in Long Beach.

What are Douglas R Wall, DDS's opening hours?

Monday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Friday to Sunday.

Is Douglas R Wall, DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Douglas R Wall, DDS offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and dental crowns. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; dental crowns $1,200 to $2,500. These are area ranges, not Douglas R Wall, DDS's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Douglas R Wall, DDS?

Call +1 562-597-1414 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Douglas R Wall, DDS, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Douglas R Wall, DDS

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.2 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Long Beach · Dental Crowns in Long Beach · all Long Beach dentists