DiGiovanni Orthodontics

5.096 Google reviews

1166 Glenneyre St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651, United States · more dentists in Laguna Beach

  • #5of 18 rated in Laguna Beach
  • 96Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record

About DiGiovanni Orthodontics

DiGiovanni Orthodontics is a dental practice in Laguna Beach, located at 1166 Glenneyre St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 96 Google reviews. That ranks it 5th of 18 rated dentists in Laguna Beach by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times.

Compare it with the ranked list of Laguna Beach dentists.

Reviews

5.096 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Laguna Beach sits at 4.8 stars. Individual review texts for DiGiovanni Orthodontics are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Laguna Beach
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Laguna Beach

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not DiGiovanni Orthodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Questions about DiGiovanni Orthodontics

Where is DiGiovanni Orthodontics located?

DiGiovanni Orthodontics is at 1166 Glenneyre St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651, in Laguna Beach. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are DiGiovanni Orthodontics's opening hours?

DiGiovanni Orthodontics has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 949-494-8555 to confirm availability before you visit.

What treatments does DiGiovanni Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at DiGiovanni Orthodontics?

Call +1 949-494-8555 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is DiGiovanni Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near DiGiovanni Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Laguna Beach · Orthodontics in Laguna Beach · all Laguna Beach dentists