Diamond's Dental Inc.

5.058 Google reviews

331 E La Habra Blvd, La Habra, CA 90631, United States · more dentists in La Habra

  • #5of 58 rated in La Habra
  • 58Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Diamond's Dental Inc.

Diamond's Dental Inc. is a dental practice in La Habra, located at 331 E La Habra Blvd, La Habra, CA 90631. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 58 Google reviews. That ranks it 5th of 58 rated dentists in La Habra by rating, above the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Friday, Saturday 8 am to 3 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of La Habra dentists or nearby La Mirada, Hacienda Heights and Rowland Heights.

What patients say about Diamond's Dental Inc.

Diamond's Dental Inc. sits at 5 stars on Google from 58 reviews, and recent comments explain a lot about where that number comes from. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and clear explanations, and several people bring up a clean, modern office too. The procedures people mention by name include orthodontics, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

More than one reviewer got seen the same day when something urgent came up. What reads through most clearly is trust: people come back, and they bring family members with them.

OrthodonticsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Sep 2026
Diamond`s Dental Inc manager and staff were very attentive and welcoming! Impress with how clean the office is and my treatment went well. Best part I was able to take my mom and they explan everything to her in spanish. If you are local to the la habra and looking for a new dental office, I highly recommend you check this place out.
via Google reviews
Apr 2026
Very friendly staff made me feel super comfortable being at the dentist. Vicky the manager was super kind and knowledgeable explaining things to me. Procedure was performed smoothly if you have to go to the dentist 10/10 would recommend this one
via Google reviews
May 2026
Great staff and great service. Got my braces here and I have never experienced any problems. They take care of you the whole way.
via Google reviews

Read all 58 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in La Habra
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in La Habra

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Diamond's Dental Inc.'s own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Diamond's Dental Inc.

Is Diamond's Dental Inc. good?

Patients rate Diamond's Dental Inc. 5 stars across 58 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Diamond's Dental Inc.?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Diamond's Dental Inc.?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe orthodontics at Diamond's Dental Inc.. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What are the staff like at Diamond's Dental Inc.?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Diamond's Dental Inc. located?

Diamond's Dental Inc. is at 331 E La Habra Blvd, La Habra, CA 90631, in La Habra. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Diamond's Dental Inc.'s opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Friday, Saturday 8 am to 3 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Diamond's Dental Inc. wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Diamond's Dental Inc. offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Diamond's Dental Inc.?

Call +1 562-448-3018. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Diamond's Dental Inc. your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Diamond's Dental Inc.

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in La Habra · Orthodontics in La Habra · all La Habra dentists