Diamond Dental Lab

5.02 Google reviews

1305 W Arrow Hwy Ste 203, San Dimas, CA 91773, United States · more dentists in San Dimas

  • #4of 23 rated in San Dimas
  • 2Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Diamond Dental Lab

Diamond Dental Lab sees patients in San Dimas from its office at 1305 W Arrow Hwy Ste 203, San Dimas, CA 91773. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 2 Google reviews. That ranks it 4th of 23 rated dentists in San Dimas by rating, above the 4.6 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and dental crowns. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of San Dimas dentists or nearby La Verne, Glendora and Azusa.

What patients say about Diamond Dental Lab

Diamond Dental Lab holds a 5 star average across 2 public Google reviews, and the pattern inside those reviews is fairly consistent. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: friendly staff, a clean, modern office, and in many of them billing & insurance. The procedures people mention by name include crowns, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

The overall impression is of a steady, well run practice rather than one riding a few glowing notes. Before booking a bigger procedure, ask the front desk for a written estimate and a coverage check; reviews speak to the experience, not the bill.

CrownsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2024
My office has been using this lab for years. The staff is friendly. Lab cases are received promptly. Rare occasions we would send patients there for a custom shade and the feedback is great nice clean lab. I like that they are high tech I can check lab case status and send photos thru their labs website
via Google reviews
2024
We've been using Diamond Labs for years now. Great prices and quality work. I can't remember the last time I've had to send a crown back for a redo, and I do cordless impressions. Margins come out perfect all the time. Can't recommend them enough!
via Google reviews

Read all 2 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in San Dimas
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in San Dimas

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Diamond Dental Lab's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Diamond Dental Lab

Is Diamond Dental Lab good?

Patients rate Diamond Dental Lab 5 stars across 2 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Diamond Dental Lab?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Diamond Dental Lab?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe crowns at Diamond Dental Lab. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Diamond Dental Lab?

One of the 2 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

Where is Diamond Dental Lab located?

Diamond Dental Lab is at 1305 W Arrow Hwy Ste 203, San Dimas, CA 91773, in San Dimas. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Diamond Dental Lab's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Diamond Dental Lab wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance.

What treatments does Diamond Dental Lab offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Diamond Dental Lab?

Call +1 626-594-4171 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Diamond Dental Lab your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Diamond Dental Lab

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in San Dimas · Dental Crowns in San Dimas · all San Dimas dentists