Dentists of Rosemead

Dr. Yuen · Dr. Nathan

4.9667 Google reviews

1717 Walnut Grove Ave Ste 500, Rosemead, CA 91770, United States · more dentists in Rosemead

  • #4of 27 rated in Rosemead
  • 667Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Dentists of Rosemead

Dentists of Rosemead is a dental practice in Rosemead, located at 1717 Walnut Grove Ave Ste 500, Rosemead, CA 91770. Dentists on record here include Dr. Yuen and Dr. Nathan. Patients have given it a 4.9 star average from 667 Google reviews. That ranks it 4th of 27 rated dentists in Rosemead by rating, above the 4 area average. It is also one of the most reviewed offices in Rosemead, the 2nd most reviewed.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, dental implants and teeth cleaning & checkups. Listed opening hours are Monday 8 am to 5 pm, Tuesday to Wednesday 10 am to 7 pm, Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Saturday, Sunday 9 am to 1 pm. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Rosemead dentists or nearby Alhambra, El Monte and Monterey Park.

What patients say about Dentists of Rosemead

With 667 reviews on Google and a 4.9 star average, Dentists of Rosemead has enough of a track record to read the patterns in what patients write. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and clear explanations, and several people bring up gentle and painless care too. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name dental implants and cleanings and deep cleanings in their comments.

More than one reviewer got seen the same day when something urgent came up. Taken as a whole, these reviews read like a practice that has earned its rating the slow way.

Dental implantsCleanings and deep cleaningsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Jul 2026
Had a great experience here, all of the staffs are so nice and helpful. It was my first time here and I got my appointment time mixed up and was late by an hour. They could have told me to reschedule, however, they were so accommodating and still able to take me in and did everything I needed. They even gave me a little welcoming gift for my first time here.
via Google reviews

Read all 667 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

YU

Dr. Yuen

Dentist at Dentists of Rosemead

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Rosemead
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in Rosemead
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Rosemead

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dentists of Rosemead's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Dentists of Rosemead

Is Dentists of Rosemead good?

Patients rate Dentists of Rosemead 4.9 stars across 667 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Dentists of Rosemead?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Dentists of Rosemead?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe dental implants and cleanings and deep cleanings at Dentists of Rosemead. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Yuen at Dentists of Rosemead?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Yuen by name, and it is positive. Patients single out taking time to explain, skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Yuen specifically, ask for them when you book.

What do patients say about Dr. Nathan at Dentists of Rosemead?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Nathan by name, and it is positive. Patients single out taking time to explain, skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Nathan specifically, ask for them when you book.

Can Dentists of Rosemead help with a dental emergency?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment, and patients report being fitted in quickly. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What are the staff like at Dentists of Rosemead?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Dentists of Rosemead located?

Dentists of Rosemead is at 1717 Walnut Grove Ave Ste 500, Rosemead, CA 91770, in Rosemead. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Dentists of Rosemead's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday 8 am to 5 pm, Tuesday to Wednesday 10 am to 7 pm, Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Saturday, Sunday 9 am to 1 pm. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Dentists of Rosemead wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Dentists of Rosemead offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

Is Dentists of Rosemead your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dentists of Rosemead

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Rosemead · Dental Implants in Rosemead · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Rosemead · all Rosemead dentists