Dentists of Reseda

5.0122 Google reviews

19339 Victory Blvd Unit 102, Reseda, CA 91335, United States · more dentists in Reseda

  • #3of 28 rated in Reseda
  • 122Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Dentists of Reseda

Dentists of Reseda sees patients in Reseda from its office at 19339 Victory Blvd Unit 102, Reseda, CA 91335. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 122 Google reviews. That ranks it 3rd of 28 rated dentists in Reseda by rating, above the 4.7 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and porcelain veneers among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday 8 am to 5 pm, Tuesday 9 am to 6 pm, Wednesday 10 am to 7 pm, Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, Friday 7 am to 4 pm, Saturday 8 am to 1 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Reseda dentists or nearby Northridge, Encino and Chatsworth.

What patients say about Dentists of Reseda

Dentists of Reseda sits at 5 stars on Google from 122 reviews, and recent comments explain a lot about where that number comes from. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and a clean, modern office, and several people bring up billing & insurance too. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name veneers in their comments.

When emergencies happened, patients report the office found a way to fit them in quickly. What reads through most clearly is trust: people come back, and they bring family members with them.

VeneersFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Jul 2026
One of my Best Experiences at a Dentist office , Great customer service , the office is so pretty and everything new !! Dr. Elenita is so nice and patient ! 10/10 experience!!
via Google reviews

Read all 122 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Reseda
Porcelain Veneers$1,500 – $3,000Compare in Reseda

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dentists of Reseda's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Dentists of Reseda

Is Dentists of Reseda good?

Patients rate Dentists of Reseda 5 stars across 122 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Dentists of Reseda?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Dentists of Reseda?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe veneers at Dentists of Reseda. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Dentists of Reseda?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

What are the staff like at Dentists of Reseda?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Dentists of Reseda located?

Dentists of Reseda is at 19339 Victory Blvd Unit 102, Reseda, CA 91335, in Reseda. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Dentists of Reseda's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday 8 am to 5 pm, Tuesday 9 am to 6 pm, Wednesday 10 am to 7 pm, Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, Friday 7 am to 4 pm, Saturday 8 am to 1 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Dentists of Reseda wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance.

What treatments does Dentists of Reseda offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), porcelain veneers (typically $1,500 to $3,000 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Dentists of Reseda?

Call +1 818-572-2858 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Dentists of Reseda your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dentists of Reseda

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Reseda · Porcelain Veneers in Reseda · all Reseda dentists