Dentistry.

3.73 Google reviews

4210 N Eagle Rock Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90065, United States · more dentists in Eagle Rock

  • 3Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Dentistry.

Dentistry. is a dental practice in Eagle Rock, Los Angeles, located at 4210 N Eagle Rock Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90065. The practice holds a 3.7 star average from 3 Google reviews. That ranks it 27th of 29 rated dentists in Eagle Rock by rating, a little under the 4.6 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and root canal treatment. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Eagle Rock dentists or nearby Glendale, Silver Lake and Los Feliz.

What patients say about Dentistry.

A 3.7 star average from 3 Google reviewers is the headline for Dentistry., but the detail is in what those patients actually describe. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about root canals rather than just the atmosphere.

As with any office, confirm current pricing and insurance details directly before treatment, since reviews describe individual visits rather than a price list. For a sense of how Dentistry. compares to nearby offices, the ranked neighborhood list on this site puts these numbers side by side. Review counts and averages shift over time, so treat this as a snapshot of the recent pattern rather than a verdict.

Root canals

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Reviews

3.73 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Eagle Rock sits at 4.6 stars. Individual review texts for Dentistry. are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Eagle Rock
Root Canal Treatment$900 – $1,900Compare in Eagle Rock

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dentistry.'s own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Dentistry.

Is Dentistry. good?

Patients rate Dentistry. 3.7 stars across 3 public Google reviews. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Dentistry.?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Dentistry.?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe root canals at Dentistry.. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Can Dentistry. help with a dental emergency?

One of the 2 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

Where is Dentistry. located?

Dentistry. is at 4210 N Eagle Rock Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90065, in Eagle Rock, Los Angeles. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Dentistry.'s opening hours?

Dentistry. has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call the office to confirm availability before you visit.

Is Dentistry. wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Dentistry. offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), root canal treatment (typically $900 to $1,900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Dentistry.?

Contact the office. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Dentistry. your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dentistry.

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Eagle Rock · Root Canal Treatment in Eagle Rock · all Eagle Rock dentists