DENTISTRY & ORTHODONTICS

Dr. Moradi, DDS

5.01 Google reviewsGoogle ↗

20113 Sherman Way, Winnetka, CA 91306, United States · more dentists in Winnetka

  • #3of 10 rated in Winnetka
  • 1Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours

About DENTISTRY & ORTHODONTICS

DENTISTRY & ORTHODONTICS is a dental practice in Winnetka, located at 20113 Sherman Way, Winnetka, CA 91306. The dentist on record is Dr. Moradi, DDS. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 1 Google reviews. That ranks it 3rd of 10 rated dentists in Winnetka by rating, above the 4.5 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and orthodontics. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments.

Compare it with the ranked list of Winnetka dentists or nearby Reseda, Canoga Park and Northridge.

What patients say about DENTISTRY & ORTHODONTICS

Dentistry & Orthodontics holds a 4.8 star average across 261 public Google reviews, and the pattern inside those reviews is fairly consistent. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and a clean, modern office, and several people bring up great with kids too. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name same day treatment in their comments.

More than one reviewer got seen the same day when something urgent came up. The quiet signal in all of it is retention, since the same patients keep showing up year after year.

Same day treatmentFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

You're treated as a person as soon as you walk in the door. Great staff, great dentist, great hygienist. Never feel overwhelmed. They are truly concerned about your teeth and well-being. Highly recommend.
via Google reviews
The overall experience was great. I was able to be seen the same day I called, which was critical because I had a toothache. Within an hour, my issue was addressed, fixed and I was on my way out the door.
via Google reviews
Compassionate, honest, highly competent, great atmosphere and energy from and among all staff members. Dr Moradi is a phenomenal practitioner. It's lovely to come into a space that is caring, capable, and responsive to every individual's unique needs.
via Google reviews

Read all 1 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

MO

Dr. Moradi

DDS

Dentist at DENTISTRY & ORTHODONTICS

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Winnetka
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Winnetka

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not DENTISTRY & ORTHODONTICS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Questions about DENTISTRY & ORTHODONTICS

Is Dentistry & Orthodontics good?

Patients rate Dentistry & Orthodontics 4.8 stars across 261 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Dentistry & Orthodontics?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Dentistry & Orthodontics?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe same day treatment at Dentistry & Orthodontics. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Where is DENTISTRY & ORTHODONTICS located?

DENTISTRY & ORTHODONTICS is at 20113 Sherman Way, Winnetka, CA 91306, in Winnetka. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are DENTISTRY & ORTHODONTICS's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

What treatments does DENTISTRY & ORTHODONTICS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at DENTISTRY & ORTHODONTICS?

Contact the office. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is DENTISTRY & ORTHODONTICS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near DENTISTRY & ORTHODONTICS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Winnetka · Orthodontics in Winnetka · all Winnetka dentists