Dentistry

0 Google reviews

13602 San Antonio Dr, Norwalk, CA 90650, United States · more dentists in Norwalk

  • 2treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Dentistry

Dentistry sees patients in Norwalk from its office at 13602 San Antonio Dr, Norwalk, CA 90650.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and orthodontics. Listed opening hours are Monday 9 am to 5 pm, Tuesday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Norwalk dentists or nearby Cerritos, Artesia and Bellflower.

What patients say about Dentistry

Dentistry holds a null star average across 0 public Google reviews, and the pattern inside those reviews is fairly consistent. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and clear explanations, and several people bring up gentle and painless care too. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about orthodontics rather than just the atmosphere.

When emergencies happened, patients report the office found a way to fit them in quickly. As with any office, confirm current pricing and insurance details directly before treatment, since reviews describe individual visits rather than a price list.

OrthodonticsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2025
This was my first visit, and I was so impressed! From the moment I walked in, the staff was warm and welcoming. They made me feel comfortable and took the time to explain everything clearly. The office is clean, modern, and very organized. I truly felt cared for and appreciated how gentle and professional everyone was. I’m so glad I chose this dentist. Definitely looking forward to my next visit!
via Google reviews
Feb 2026
I really like coming here, Maria makes me feel comfortable and she is really good on explaining things to me. Maria has been really helpful. She did a good job on my braces. Thank you Maria!
via Google reviews

Read all 0 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Norwalk
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Norwalk

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dentistry's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Dentistry

Is Dentistry good?

Patients rate Dentistry null stars across 0 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Dentistry?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Dentistry?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe orthodontics at Dentistry. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Dentistry?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

What are the staff like at Dentistry?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Dentistry located?

Dentistry is at 13602 San Antonio Dr, Norwalk, CA 90650, in Norwalk. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Dentistry's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday 9 am to 5 pm, Tuesday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Dentistry wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Dentistry offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Dentistry?

Call +1 562-863-9228. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Dentistry your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dentistry

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Norwalk · Orthodontics in Norwalk · all Norwalk dentists