Dentist

0 Google reviews

Norwalk, CA 90650, United States · more dentists in Norwalk

  • 3treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Dentist

Dentist sees patients in Norwalk from its office at Norwalk, CA 90650.

The office lists general dentistry, wisdom teeth removal and tooth extractions among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments.

Compare it with the ranked list of Norwalk dentists or nearby Cerritos, Artesia and Bellflower.

What patients say about Dentist

Dentist sits at null stars on Google from 0 reviews, and recent comments explain a lot about where that number comes from. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: a clean, modern office, friendly staff, and in many of them gentle and painless care. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name wisdom teeth removal and extractions in their comments.

A recurring line is that the numbing worked and nothing hurt, including for self described dental cowards. As with any office, confirm current pricing and insurance details directly before treatment, since reviews describe individual visits rather than a price list.

Wisdom teeth removalExtractionsA clean, modern officeFriendly staff

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Feb 2026
The doctor on staff did an amazing job. I was in so much pain the day before and she was able to assess the situation and keep me comfortable throughout the procedure. Dental care of Norwalk has a great staff and the best doctors for our community
via Google reviews
Feb 2026
I’ve been coming here for my last 3 clean ups and I just went into today for my wisdom teeth extraction. Always nice, very clean and I’ve never felt uncomfortable or been in pain. 100/10 recommend
via Google reviews

Read all 0 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Norwalk
Wisdom Teeth Removal$200 – $1,100Compare in Norwalk
Tooth Extractions$150 – $900Compare in Norwalk

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dentist's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • No wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Dentist

Is Dentist good?

Patients rate Dentist null stars across 0 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is a clean, modern office. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Dentist?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Dentist?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe wisdom teeth removal and extractions at Dentist. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Is Dentist a good choice for nervous patients?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comes from someone who describes dental anxiety, and that patient left a positive review. Several say the numbing worked and nothing hurt. Tell the office you are anxious when you book, since most practices can slow the pace or discuss sedation options.

Can Dentist help with a dental emergency?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describe urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What are the staff like at Dentist?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and two are positive.

Where is Dentist located?

Dentist is at Norwalk, CA 90650, in Norwalk. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Dentist's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Dentist wheelchair accessible?

The practice's public profile does not list wheelchair access. Call ahead to ask about entrance and parking arrangements.

What treatments does Dentist offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), wisdom teeth removal (typically $200 to $1,100 in Los Angeles), tooth extractions (typically $150 to $900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Dentist?

Contact the office. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Dentist your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dentist

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Norwalk · Wisdom Teeth Removal in Norwalk · Tooth Extractions in Norwalk · all Norwalk dentists