Dental Veneers Specialist On Wilshire - Los Angeles Cosmetic Dentist

Dr. Fariba Aslemand, DDS · Dr. David Sewell

5.010 Google reviews

6200 Wilshire Blvd #1609, Los Angeles, CA 90048, United States · more dentists in Mid Wilshire

  • #14of 34 rated in Mid Wilshire
  • 10Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record

About Dental Veneers Specialist On Wilshire - Los Angeles Cosmetic Dentist

Dental Veneers Specialist On Wilshire - Los Angeles Cosmetic Dentist sees patients in Mid Wilshire, Los Angeles from its office at 6200 Wilshire Blvd #1609, Los Angeles, CA 90048. Dentists on record here include Dr. Fariba Aslemand, DDS and Dr. David Sewell. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 10 Google reviews. That ranks it 14th of 34 rated dentists in Mid Wilshire by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, cosmetic dentistry and porcelain veneers among its treatments. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times.

Compare it with the ranked list of Mid Wilshire dentists or nearby Mid City, West Hollywood and Hollywood.

Reviews

5.010 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Mid Wilshire sits at 4.8 stars. Individual review texts for Dental Veneers Specialist On Wilshire - Los Angeles Cosmetic Dentist are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

Photo of Dr. Fariba Aslemand

Dr. Fariba Aslemand

DDS

Dentist at Dental Veneers Specialist On Wilshire - Los Angeles Cosmetic Dentist

University of Maryland

Photo of Dr. David Sewell

Dr. David Sewell

Dentist at Dental Veneers Specialist On Wilshire - Los Angeles Cosmetic Dentist

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Mid Wilshire
Cosmetic Dentistry$350 – $2,500Compare in Mid Wilshire
Porcelain Veneers$1,500 – $3,000Compare in Mid Wilshire

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dental Veneers Specialist On Wilshire - Los Angeles Cosmetic Dentist's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Questions about Dental Veneers Specialist On Wilshire - Los Angeles Cosmetic Dentist

Where is Dental Veneers Specialist On Wilshire - Los Angeles Cosmetic Dentist located?

Dental Veneers Specialist On Wilshire - Los Angeles Cosmetic Dentist is at 6200 Wilshire Blvd #1609, Los Angeles, CA 90048, in Mid Wilshire, Los Angeles. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Dental Veneers Specialist On Wilshire - Los Angeles Cosmetic Dentist's opening hours?

Dental Veneers Specialist On Wilshire - Los Angeles Cosmetic Dentist has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 323-922-5874 to confirm availability before you visit.

What treatments does Dental Veneers Specialist On Wilshire - Los Angeles Cosmetic Dentist offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), cosmetic dentistry (typically $350 to $2,500 in Los Angeles), porcelain veneers (typically $1,500 to $3,000 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Dental Veneers Specialist On Wilshire - Los Angeles Cosmetic Dentist?

Call +1 323-922-5874 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Dental Veneers Specialist On Wilshire - Los Angeles Cosmetic Dentist your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dental Veneers Specialist On Wilshire - Los Angeles Cosmetic Dentist

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Mid Wilshire · Cosmetic Dentistry in Mid Wilshire · Porcelain Veneers in Mid Wilshire · all Mid Wilshire dentists