Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS

Dr. Go-Reyes Lezita

4.68 Google reviews

284 E Sepulveda Blvd, Carson, CA 90745, United States · more dentists in Carson

  • 8Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS

Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS is a dental practice in Carson, located at 284 E Sepulveda Blvd, Carson, CA 90745. The dentist on record is Dr. Go-Reyes Lezita. Patients have given it a 4.6 star average from 8 Google reviews. That ranks it 25th of 37 rated dentists in Carson by rating, above the 4.5 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and dental crowns. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Carson dentists or nearby San Pedro.

What patients say about Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS

Across 8 Google reviews, Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS averages 4.6 stars, and the written comments are more telling than the score. The compliments that repeat are about parking and results patients show off. The procedures people mention by name include crowns, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Put together, the picture is an office people return to and send their friends to. Reviews describe individual visits, not a fee schedule, so get pricing and coverage confirmed in writing before any larger treatment. For a sense of how Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS compares to nearby offices, the ranked neighborhood list on this site puts these numbers side by side.

CrownsParkingResults patients show off

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2023
Very good dentist. Very detailed. Taught me how to take care of my crowns when no other dentist did. Very friendly. The parking is good. I will definitely recommend this dentist.
via Google reviews
Edited 10 months ago
She has been my dentist for over twenty years now, and I'm satisfied with her professional work.
via Google reviews

Read all 8 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Carson
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Carson

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS

Is Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS good?

Patients rate Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS 4.6 stars across 8 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is parking. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe crowns at Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Where is Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS located?

Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS is at 284 E Sepulveda Blvd, Carson, CA 90745, in Carson. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS's opening hours?

Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 310-835-8820 to confirm availability before you visit.

Is Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS?

Call +1 310-835-8820. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dental Office. Go-Reyes Lezita DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Carson · Dental Crowns in Carson · all Carson dentists