Dental Implants of Palmdale

Dr. Mark Hoffman

5.058 Google reviews

937 E Palmdale Blvd Suite D, Palmdale, CA 93550, United States · more dentists in Palmdale

  • #5of 56 rated in Palmdale
  • 58Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record

About Dental Implants of Palmdale

Dental Implants of Palmdale sees patients in Palmdale from its office at 937 E Palmdale Blvd Suite D, Palmdale, CA 93550. The dentist on record is Dr. Mark Hoffman. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 58 Google reviews. That ranks it 5th of 56 rated dentists in Palmdale by rating, above the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and dental implants among its treatments. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times.

Compare it with the ranked list of Palmdale dentists or nearby Lancaster.

Reviews

5.058 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Palmdale sits at 4.6 stars. Individual review texts for Dental Implants of Palmdale are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Palmdale
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in Palmdale

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dental Implants of Palmdale's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Questions about Dental Implants of Palmdale

Where is Dental Implants of Palmdale located?

Dental Implants of Palmdale is at 937 E Palmdale Blvd Suite D, Palmdale, CA 93550, in Palmdale. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Dental Implants of Palmdale's opening hours?

Dental Implants of Palmdale has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 661-990-8654 to confirm availability before you visit.

What treatments does Dental Implants of Palmdale offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Dental Implants of Palmdale?

Call +1 661-990-8654 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Dental Implants of Palmdale your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dental Implants of Palmdale

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Palmdale · Dental Implants in Palmdale · all Palmdale dentists