Dental Implants GPS Reseda

Dr. Eric Baker, DDS · Dr. Christopher Chan, DDS · Dr. William Noh, DDS · Dr. Ben Kordusky, DDS, MS · Dr. Maria Ng, DDS · Dr. Tim Betita, DDS

5.0172 Google reviews

18040 Sherman Way Ste 330, Reseda, CA 91335, United States · more dentists in Reseda

  • #2of 28 rated in Reseda
  • 172Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Dental Implants GPS Reseda

Dental Implants GPS Reseda sees patients in Reseda from its office at 18040 Sherman Way Ste 330, Reseda, CA 91335. Dentists on record here include Dr. Eric Baker, DDS, Dr. Christopher Chan, DDS, Dr. William Noh, DDS and Dr. Ben Kordusky, DDS, MS. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 172 Google reviews. That ranks it 2nd of 28 rated dentists in Reseda by rating, above the 4.7 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and dental implants. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 7 am to 5 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Reseda dentists or nearby Northridge, Encino and Chatsworth.

What patients say about Dental Implants GPS Reseda

Patients have left 172 Google reviews for Dental Implants GPS Reseda, and the average sits at 5 stars. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: friendly staff, clear explanations, and in many of them a clean, modern office. The procedures people mention by name include dental implants and fillings, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

What reads through most clearly is trust: people come back, and they bring family members with them. Before booking a bigger procedure, ask the front desk for a written estimate and a coverage check; reviews speak to the experience, not the bill.

Dental implantsFillingsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Feb 2026
We did our research, visited other offices. The doctors and the entire staff at GPS Reseda are the best. So professional and through. My husband and I felt so comfortable. Everyone is so kind and patient. Thank you Lupe and Xylia
via Google reviews

Read all 172 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Reseda
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in Reseda

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dental Implants GPS Reseda's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Dental Implants GPS Reseda

Is Dental Implants GPS Reseda good?

Patients rate Dental Implants GPS Reseda 5 stars across 172 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Dental Implants GPS Reseda?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Dental Implants GPS Reseda?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe dental implants and fillings at Dental Implants GPS Reseda. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What are the staff like at Dental Implants GPS Reseda?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Dental Implants GPS Reseda located?

Dental Implants GPS Reseda is at 18040 Sherman Way Ste 330, Reseda, CA 91335, in Reseda. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Dental Implants GPS Reseda's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 7 am to 5 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Dental Implants GPS Reseda wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Dental Implants GPS Reseda offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Dental Implants GPS Reseda?

Call +1 424-453-1448 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Dental Implants GPS Reseda your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dental Implants GPS Reseda

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Reseda · Dental Implants in Reseda · all Reseda dentists