Dental Group of Anaheim

4.9104 Google reviews

50 S Anaheim Blvd #94, Anaheim, CA 92805, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • #38of 84 rated in Anaheim
  • 104Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Dental Group of Anaheim

Dental Group of Anaheim is a dental practice at 50 S Anaheim Blvd #94, Anaheim, CA 92805, in Anaheim. It has a 4.9 star average from 104 Google reviews. That puts it 38th of 84 rated dentists in Anaheim, above the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, dental crowns and wisdom teeth removal. Listed hours: Monday to Wednesday 10 am to 7 pm, Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about Dental Group of Anaheim

Dental Group of Anaheim averages 4.9 stars across 104 Google reviews. Of the 5 positive reviews we read, 2 mention friendly staff.

CrownsWisdom teeth removalFriendly staffGentle and painless care

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Oct 2026
This dental office saved a inadequately started crown ( from different dental facility). They saved the tooth, & the crown is great. Have continued with them for regular dental as well as more emergent needs. Office is always accommodating and respectful, (Thank you, Peter & Jin), & the dental team are trustworthy and skilled. Recommend this office, Dental Group of Anaheim!
via Google reviews
Jun 2026
Smaller business, but everyone is nice and will answer all the questions you have about cost/insurance/procedures. The best part is that they're open after 5pm so I can come after work, and not a lot of places offer that time frame. Also, price is much more reasonable than other places I've been to.
via Google reviews
Sep 2026
I hadn't been to the dentist in awhile and I was afraid. The staff was so kind and put my mind at ease. I'm grateful to have found them and will be returning for my future dental needs.
via Google reviews

Read all 104 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Dental Crowns$1,200 to $2,500Compare in Anaheim
Wisdom Teeth Removal$200 to $1,100Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dental Group of Anaheim's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Dental Group of Anaheim

Is Dental Group of Anaheim good?

Its Google rating is 4.9 stars from 104 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (2).

What do patients complain about at Dental Group of Anaheim?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Dental Group of Anaheim?

Recent Google reviews describe crowns and wisdom teeth removal at Dental Group of Anaheim.

What are the staff like at Dental Group of Anaheim?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Dental Group of Anaheim located?

Dental Group of Anaheim is at 50 S Anaheim Blvd #94, Anaheim, CA 92805, in Anaheim.

What are Dental Group of Anaheim's opening hours?

Monday to Wednesday 10 am to 7 pm, Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Friday to Sunday.

Is Dental Group of Anaheim wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Dental Group of Anaheim offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry, dental crowns and wisdom teeth removal. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; dental crowns $1,200 to $2,500; wisdom teeth removal $200 to $1,100. These are area ranges, not Dental Group of Anaheim's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Dental Group of Anaheim?

Call +1 714-262-4224 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Dental Group of Anaheim, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dental Group of Anaheim

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 1.0 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Dental Crowns in Anaheim · Wisdom Teeth Removal in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists