Dental Arts

Dr. Phan

4.311 Google reviews

11703 Edinger Ave, Fountain Valley, CA 92708, United States · more dentists in Fountain Valley

  • 11Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Dental Arts

Dental Arts is a dental practice in Fountain Valley, located at 11703 Edinger Ave, Fountain Valley, CA 92708. The dentist on record is Dr. Phan. The practice holds a 4.3 star average from 11 Google reviews. That ranks it 62nd of 71 rated dentists in Fountain Valley by rating, a little under the 4.7 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and invisalign & clear aligners. Listed opening hours are Monday 9:30 am to 6 pm, Tuesday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday to Saturday 9 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Fountain Valley dentists.

What patients say about Dental Arts

Dental Arts holds a 4.3 star average across 11 public Google reviews, and the pattern inside those reviews is fairly consistent. Most of the praise centers on friendly staff, and reviewers keep returning to billing & insurance and clear explanations as well. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name Invisalign in their comments.

Before booking a bigger procedure, ask the front desk for a written estimate and a coverage check; reviews speak to the experience, not the bill. For a sense of how Dental Arts compares to nearby offices, the ranked neighborhood list on this site puts these numbers side by side.

InvisalignFriendly staffBilling & insurance

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2023
Dr. Pauline is extremely patient and very skilled. I have found my forever dentist! I am pleased with the staff and their professionalism.
via Google reviews
2024
been going here for years, they were so helpful in re-accommodating my appointment.
via Google reviews

Read all 11 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Fountain Valley
Invisalign & Clear Aligners$3,500 – $8,000Compare in Fountain Valley

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Dental Arts's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Dental Arts

Is Dental Arts good?

Patients rate Dental Arts 4.3 stars across 11 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Dental Arts?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Dental Arts?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe Invisalign at Dental Arts. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Phan at Dental Arts?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Phan by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Phan specifically, ask for them when you book.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Dental Arts?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talk about cost, billing or insurance, and one of them is critical. Ask for a written estimate and a pre-authorization from your insurer before larger work.

What are the staff like at Dental Arts?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and three are positive.

Where is Dental Arts located?

Dental Arts is at 11703 Edinger Ave, Fountain Valley, CA 92708, in Fountain Valley. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Dental Arts's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday 9:30 am to 6 pm, Tuesday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday to Saturday 9 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Dental Arts wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Dental Arts offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), invisalign & clear aligners (typically $3,500 to $8,000 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Dental Arts?

Call +1 714-775-1934. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Dental Arts your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Dental Arts

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Fountain Valley · Invisalign & Clear Aligners in Fountain Valley · all Fountain Valley dentists