Delio Orthodontics

5.01 Google reviews

1494 W 7th St, San Pedro, CA 90732, United States · more dentists in San Pedro

  • #20of 41 rated in San Pedro
  • 1Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible
DO

No photos yet

Practices add their own reception, team and treatment-room photos. Claim Delio Orthodontics to upload up to 4 images.

About Delio Orthodontics

Delio Orthodontics is a dental practice in San Pedro, located at 1494 W 7th St, San Pedro, CA 90732. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 1 Google reviews. That ranks it 20th of 41 rated dentists in San Pedro by rating, above the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of San Pedro dentists.

Reviews

5.01 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in San Pedro sits at 4.6 stars. Individual review texts for Delio Orthodontics are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in San Pedro
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in San Pedro

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Delio Orthodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Delio Orthodontics

Where is Delio Orthodontics located?

Delio Orthodontics is at 1494 W 7th St, San Pedro, CA 90732, in San Pedro. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Delio Orthodontics's opening hours?

Delio Orthodontics has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 310-510-6277 to confirm availability before you visit.

Is Delio Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Delio Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Delio Orthodontics?

Call +1 310-510-6277 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Delio Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Delio Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in San Pedro · Orthodontics in San Pedro · all San Pedro dentists