Darden Bryce DDS

Dr. Darden Bryce

4.714 Google reviews

175 N Pennsylvania Ave Ste 1, Glendora, CA 91741, United States · more dentists in Glendora

  • 14Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Darden Bryce DDS

Darden Bryce DDS is a dental practice in Glendora, located at 175 N Pennsylvania Ave Ste 1, Glendora, CA 91741. The dentist on record is Dr. Darden Bryce. The practice holds a 4.7 star average from 14 Google reviews. That ranks it 29th of 43 rated dentists in Glendora by rating, in line with the 4.7 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, porcelain veneers and tooth extractions. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 7 am to 5 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Glendora dentists or nearby Azusa and Covina.

What patients say about Darden Bryce DDS

With 14 reviews on Google and a 4.7 star average, Darden Bryce DDS has enough of a track record to read the patterns in what patients write. Most of the praise centers on friendly staff, and reviewers keep returning to gentle and painless care and a clean, modern office as well. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name veneers and extractions in their comments.

Several people write that their injections and cleanings simply did not hurt. Few offices keep this tone across so many reviews, and it is the consistency that stands out most.

VeneersExtractionsFriendly staffGentle and painless care

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2023
Dr. Darden and his staff have always performed quality service on my teeth. I appreciate the friendliness of the doctor and entire staff. For over a decade I am still happy and relieved that no corners have been cut especially during Covid. I am always treated like family and he always does an excellent job whether it be an extraction or having veneers put in.
via Google reviews

Read all 14 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Glendora
Porcelain Veneers$1,500 – $3,000Compare in Glendora
Tooth Extractions$150 – $900Compare in Glendora

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Darden Bryce DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Darden Bryce DDS

Is Darden Bryce DDS good?

Patients rate Darden Bryce DDS 4.7 stars across 14 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Darden Bryce DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Darden Bryce DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe veneers and extractions at Darden Bryce DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Darden Bryce at Darden Bryce DDS?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Darden Bryce by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch, skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Darden Bryce specifically, ask for them when you book.

What are the staff like at Darden Bryce DDS?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Darden Bryce DDS located?

Darden Bryce DDS is at 175 N Pennsylvania Ave Ste 1, Glendora, CA 91741, in Glendora. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Darden Bryce DDS's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 7 am to 5 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Darden Bryce DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Darden Bryce DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), porcelain veneers (typically $1,500 to $3,000 in Los Angeles), tooth extractions (typically $150 to $900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Darden Bryce DDS?

Call +1 626-963-6006 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Darden Bryce DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Darden Bryce DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Glendora · Porcelain Veneers in Glendora · Tooth Extractions in Glendora · all Glendora dentists