Curry and Oh Orthodontics

Dr. Katherine J. Curry, DDS · Dr. Jimin Oh

4.73 Google reviews

1189 Swallow Ln #200, Simi Valley, CA 93065, United States · more dentists in Simi Valley

  • 3Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Curry and Oh Orthodontics

Curry and Oh Orthodontics sees patients in Simi Valley from its office at 1189 Swallow Ln #200, Simi Valley, CA 93065. Dentists on record here include Dr. Katherine J. Curry, DDS and Dr. Jimin Oh. The practice holds a 4.7 star average from 3 Google reviews. That ranks it 67th of 80 rated dentists in Simi Valley by rating, a little under the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, Saturday 8 am to 1 pm, closed Sunday. Saturday opening makes it an option if you can't get away on weekdays. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Simi Valley dentists.

Reviews

4.73 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Simi Valley sits at 4.8 stars. Individual review texts for Curry and Oh Orthodontics are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Simi Valley
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Simi Valley

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Curry and Oh Orthodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Curry and Oh Orthodontics

Where is Curry and Oh Orthodontics located?

Curry and Oh Orthodontics is at 1189 Swallow Ln #200, Simi Valley, CA 93065, in Simi Valley. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Curry and Oh Orthodontics's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, Saturday 8 am to 1 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Curry and Oh Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Curry and Oh Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Curry and Oh Orthodontics?

Call +1 805-522-3366 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Curry and Oh Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Curry and Oh Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Simi Valley · Orthodontics in Simi Valley · all Simi Valley dentists