Christopher Choi, DDS

Dr. Christopher Choi

4.016 Google reviews

9130 Woodman Ave, Arleta, CA 91331, United States · more dentists in Panorama City

  • 16Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Christopher Choi, DDS

Christopher Choi, DDS sees patients in Panorama City from its office at 9130 Woodman Ave, Arleta, CA 91331. The dentist on record is Dr. Christopher Choi. The practice holds a 4.0 star average from 16 Google reviews. That ranks it 37th of 44 rated dentists in Panorama City by rating, a little under the 4.5 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, dental crowns and root canal treatment among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Wednesday 9 am to 6:30 pm, closed Thursday, Friday 9 am to 6:30 pm, Saturday 9 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Panorama City dentists or nearby North Hills, Granada Hills and Sherman Oaks.

What patients say about Christopher Choi, DDS

A 4 star average from 16 Google reviewers is the headline for Christopher Choi, DDS, but the detail is in what those patients actually describe. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and gentle and painless care, and several people bring up clear explanations too. The procedures people mention by name include crowns, root canals and fillings, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Loyalty runs deep, with at least one reviewer who has been coming here for over 20 years. Several people write that their injections and cleanings simply did not hurt.

CrownsRoot canalsFriendly staffGentle and painless care

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2018
Dr. Choi is a very well experienced dentist. He has been our family dentist well over 20 years. He is very passionate in his work and his staff is very professional.
via Google reviews
2023
Dr. Choi is the best dentist ever. He pulled out one of my wife's molars yesterday painlessly. My wife says she is no longer afraid of going to the dentist.
via Google reviews
Apr 2026
Doctor Christopher choi is a very mature man who cares about disabled patients and does his best to accommodate and cater to their needs.
via Google reviews

Read all 16 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Panorama City
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Panorama City
Root Canal Treatment$900 – $1,900Compare in Panorama City

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Christopher Choi, DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Christopher Choi, DDS

Is Christopher Choi, DDS good?

Patients rate Christopher Choi, DDS 4 stars across 16 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. Some reviewers have been patients here for over 20 years, which is usually the strongest signal an office gives. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Christopher Choi, DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Christopher Choi, DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe crowns, root canals and fillings at Christopher Choi, DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Christopher Choi at Christopher Choi, DDS?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Christopher Choi by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch, taking time to explain and skill and thoroughness. If you want to be seen by Dr. Christopher Choi specifically, ask for them when you book.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Christopher Choi, DDS?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

What are the staff like at Christopher Choi, DDS?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Christopher Choi, DDS located?

Christopher Choi, DDS is at 9130 Woodman Ave, Arleta, CA 91331, in Panorama City. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Christopher Choi, DDS's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Wednesday 9 am to 6:30 pm, closed Thursday, Friday 9 am to 6:30 pm, Saturday 9 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Christopher Choi, DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Christopher Choi, DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles), root canal treatment (typically $900 to $1,900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Christopher Choi, DDS?

Call +1 818-891-9567 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Christopher Choi, DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Christopher Choi, DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Panorama City · Dental Crowns in Panorama City · Root Canal Treatment in Panorama City · all Panorama City dentists