Choy Miguel DDS

Dr. Choy Miguel

4.610 Google reviews

6637 Cherry Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805, United States · more dentists in Long Beach

  • 10Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible
CM

No photos yet

The practice can claim Choy Miguel DDS and upload up to 4 photos of its office and team.

About Choy Miguel DDS

Choy Miguel DDS sees patients at 6637 Cherry Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805, in Long Beach. The dentist on record is Dr. Choy Miguel. It has a 4.6 star average from 10 Google reviews. That puts it 113th of 156 rated dentists in Long Beach, in line with the 4.6 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and orthodontics. Listed hours: Monday to Sunday open 24 hours. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Long Beach dentists.

Recent Google reviews

2020
I came here to get my braces and I absolutely love it. Adriana is such a great help . She makes u feel welcome like part of the family . She is absolutely the best dental assistant ever , she caring, fun and great service . Jacky as well is amazing . Absolutely recommend it !!!!
via Google reviews

Read all 10 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Long Beach
Orthodontics$3,000 to $7,500Compare in Long Beach

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Choy Miguel DDS's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Choy Miguel DDS

Is Choy Miguel DDS good?

Its Google rating is 4.6 stars from 10 reviews.

What do patients complain about at Choy Miguel DDS?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Choy Miguel DDS?

Recent Google reviews describe orthodontics at Choy Miguel DDS.

What do patients say about Dr. Choy Miguel at Choy Miguel DDS?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Choy Miguel by name, and it is positive.

Where is Choy Miguel DDS located?

Choy Miguel DDS is at 6637 Cherry Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805, in Long Beach.

What are Choy Miguel DDS's opening hours?

Monday to Sunday open 24 hours.

Is Choy Miguel DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Choy Miguel DDS offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and orthodontics. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; orthodontics $3,000 to $7,500. These are area ranges, not Choy Miguel DDS's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Choy Miguel DDS?

Call +1 562-423-0881.

If you run Choy Miguel DDS, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Choy Miguel DDS

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.7 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Long Beach · Orthodontics in Long Beach · all Long Beach dentists