Chow Gary w DDS

Dr. Chow

5.03 Google reviews

10900 Warner Ave Ste 203, Fountain Valley, CA 92708, United States · more dentists in Fountain Valley

  • #30of 71 rated in Fountain Valley
  • 3Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Chow Gary w DDS

Chow Gary w DDS is a dental practice in Fountain Valley, located at 10900 Warner Ave Ste 203, Fountain Valley, CA 92708. The dentist on record is Dr. Chow. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 3 Google reviews. That ranks it 30th of 71 rated dentists in Fountain Valley by rating, above the 4.7 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday 9 am to 1 pm, Saturday 8 am to 12 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Fountain Valley dentists.

What patients say about Chow Gary w DDS

With 3 reviews on Google and a 5 star average, Chow Gary w DDS has enough of a track record to read the patterns in what patients write. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: a clean, modern office, billing & insurance, and in many of them how the team treats children. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about cleanings and deep cleanings rather than just the atmosphere.

Put together, the picture is an office people return to and send their friends to. Reviews describe individual visits, not a fee schedule, so get pricing and coverage confirmed in writing before any larger treatment.

Cleanings and deep cleaningsA clean, modern officeBilling & insurance

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Reviews

5.03 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Fountain Valley sits at 4.7 stars. Individual review texts for Chow Gary w DDS are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Fountain Valley
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Fountain Valley

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Chow Gary w DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Chow Gary w DDS

Is Chow Gary w DDS good?

Patients rate Chow Gary w DDS 5 stars across 3 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is a clean, modern office. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Chow Gary w DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Chow Gary w DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe cleanings and deep cleanings at Chow Gary w DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Chow at Chow Gary w DDS?

One of the 1 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Chow by name, and it is positive. Patients single out a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Chow specifically, ask for them when you book.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Chow Gary w DDS?

One of the 1 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

Where is Chow Gary w DDS located?

Chow Gary w DDS is at 10900 Warner Ave Ste 203, Fountain Valley, CA 92708, in Fountain Valley. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Chow Gary w DDS's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, Friday 9 am to 1 pm, Saturday 8 am to 12 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Chow Gary w DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Chow Gary w DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Chow Gary w DDS?

Call +1 714-968-1648. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Chow Gary w DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Chow Gary w DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Fountain Valley · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Fountain Valley · all Fountain Valley dentists