Chou Katy DDS

Dr. Chou Katy

3.97 Google reviews

17138 Colima Rd, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745, United States · more dentists in Hacienda Heights

  • 7Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Chou Katy DDS

Chou Katy DDS is a dental practice in Hacienda Heights, located at 17138 Colima Rd, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745. The dentist on record is Dr. Chou Katy. Patients have given it a 3.9 star average from 7 Google reviews. That ranks it 35th of 43 rated dentists in Hacienda Heights by rating, a little under the 4.5 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and root canal treatment among its treatments. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Hacienda Heights dentists or nearby Baldwin Park, Covina and El Monte.

What patients say about Chou Katy DDS

Chou Katy DDS holds a 3.9 star average across 7 public Google reviews, and the pattern inside those reviews is fairly consistent. Read through the reviews and the same two things surface: friendly staff and a clean, modern office. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about root canals and fillings rather than just the atmosphere.

As with any office, confirm current pricing and insurance details directly before treatment, since reviews describe individual visits rather than a price list. For a sense of how Chou Katy DDS compares to nearby offices, the ranked neighborhood list on this site puts these numbers side by side.

Root canalsFillingsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2023
My family and I have been with this office for years. We've always been very happy with the service provided in keeping our teeth happy and clean.
via Google reviews
2018
My family has been coming here for years. Have had different procedures from root canal, fillings, bridge, never had any problems.
via Google reviews

Read all 7 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Hacienda Heights
Root Canal Treatment$900 – $1,900Compare in Hacienda Heights

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Chou Katy DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Chou Katy DDS

Is Chou Katy DDS good?

Patients rate Chou Katy DDS 3.9 stars across 7 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Chou Katy DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Chou Katy DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe root canals and fillings at Chou Katy DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Chou Katy at Chou Katy DDS?

One of the 6 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Chou Katy by name, and no of those are positive. If you want to be seen by Dr. Chou Katy specifically, ask for them when you book.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Chou Katy DDS?

Two of the 6 recent Google reviews we read talk about cost, billing or insurance, and two of them are critical. Ask for a written estimate and a pre-authorization from your insurer before larger work.

What are the staff like at Chou Katy DDS?

Two of the 6 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and one is positive.

Where is Chou Katy DDS located?

Chou Katy DDS is at 17138 Colima Rd, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745, in Hacienda Heights. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Chou Katy DDS's opening hours?

Chou Katy DDS has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 626-854-1826 to confirm availability before you visit.

Is Chou Katy DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Chou Katy DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), root canal treatment (typically $900 to $1,900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Chou Katy DDS?

Call +1 626-854-1826. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Chou Katy DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Chou Katy DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Hacienda Heights · Root Canal Treatment in Hacienda Heights · all Hacienda Heights dentists