Cerritos Dental Group

3.814 Google reviews

635 E Arrow Hwy, Azusa, CA 91702, United States · more dentists in Azusa

  • 14Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible
CE

No photos yet

Practices add their own reception, team and treatment-room photos. Claim Cerritos Dental Group to upload up to 4 images.

About Cerritos Dental Group

Cerritos Dental Group is a dental practice in Azusa, located at 635 E Arrow Hwy, Azusa, CA 91702. The practice holds a 3.8 star average from 14 Google reviews. That ranks it 20th of 20 rated dentists in Azusa by rating, a little under the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Wednesday 10 am to 7 pm, closed Thursday, Friday 10 am to 7 pm, Saturday 9 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Azusa dentists.

What patients say about Cerritos Dental Group

A 3.8 star average from 14 Google reviewers is the headline for Cerritos Dental Group, but the detail is in what those patients actually describe. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: gentle and painless care, friendly staff, and in many of them results patients show off. The procedures people mention by name include orthodontics, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

As with any office, confirm current pricing and insurance details directly before treatment, since reviews describe individual visits rather than a price list.

OrthodonticsGentle and painless careFriendly staff

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2025
My experience was awesome receptionist was really kind the girl that worked on my teeth. Her name is Jeanette made me feel really comfortable. She was very fast and gentle. I do recommend the anesthesia is also very very nice.
via Google reviews

Read all 14 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Azusa
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Azusa

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Cerritos Dental Group's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Cerritos Dental Group

Is Cerritos Dental Group good?

Patients rate Cerritos Dental Group 3.8 stars across 14 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is gentle and painless care. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Cerritos Dental Group?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Cerritos Dental Group?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe orthodontics at Cerritos Dental Group. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Where is Cerritos Dental Group located?

Cerritos Dental Group is at 635 E Arrow Hwy, Azusa, CA 91702, in Azusa. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Cerritos Dental Group's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Wednesday 10 am to 7 pm, closed Thursday, Friday 10 am to 7 pm, Saturday 9 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Cerritos Dental Group wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Cerritos Dental Group offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Cerritos Dental Group?

Call +1 626-915-8122. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Cerritos Dental Group your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Cerritos Dental Group

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Azusa · Orthodontics in Azusa · all Azusa dentists