Calabasas Dental Spa

Dr. Tania Baker

4.9115 Google reviews

4937 Las Virgenes Rd #203, Calabasas, CA 91302, United States · more dentists in Calabasas

  • 115Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Calabasas Dental Spa

Calabasas Dental Spa sees patients in Calabasas from its office at 4937 Las Virgenes Rd #203, Calabasas, CA 91302. The dentist on record is Dr. Tania Baker. Patients have given it a 4.9 star average from 115 Google reviews. That ranks it 14th of 19 rated dentists in Calabasas by rating, in line with the 4.9 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, dental crowns and teeth cleaning & checkups among its treatments. Listed opening hours are closed Monday, Tuesday to Thursday 10 am to 5 pm, Friday 10 am to 2 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Calabasas dentists or nearby West Hills, Woodland Hills and Canoga Park.

What patients say about Calabasas Dental Spa

Across 115 Google reviews, Calabasas Dental Spa averages 4.9 stars, and the written comments are more telling than the score. Most of the praise centers on friendly staff, and reviewers keep returning to clear explanations and a clean, modern office as well. The procedures people mention by name include crowns, cleanings and deep cleanings and same day treatment, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

When emergencies happened, patients report the office found a way to fit them in quickly. A few patients even keep coming back after moving away, which is its own kind of review. The quiet signal in all of it is retention, since the same patients keep showing up year after year.

CrownsCleanings and deep cleaningsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

May 2026
Dr. Baker is the absolute most detail oriented and knowledgeable dentist I’ve had the pleasure of being treated by. The entire experience was outstanding! From my initial exam, cleaning, and crown placement- absolute best experience. Bahar performed my cleaning and was equally knowledgeable and detail oriented. Cannot recommend CDS enough!
via Google reviews
Jun 2026
Absolutely 100% recommend this place! Very unique approach to every patient, very high quality work! Many of my friends and family are trying to get on a schedule to see Tanya now, she and her team are absolutely amazing!
via Google reviews
Apr 2026
I have been going here for many years and I love this place. Before Dr Baker I would never have thought that going to the dentist could be relaxing. I have always been treated right and the care is definitely top notch
via Google reviews

Read all 115 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Calabasas
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Calabasas
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Calabasas

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Calabasas Dental Spa's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Calabasas Dental Spa

Is Calabasas Dental Spa good?

Patients rate Calabasas Dental Spa 4.9 stars across 115 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Calabasas Dental Spa?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Calabasas Dental Spa?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe crowns, cleanings and deep cleanings and same day treatment at Calabasas Dental Spa. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Tania Baker at Calabasas Dental Spa?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Tania Baker by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out taking time to explain, skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Tania Baker specifically, ask for them when you book.

Can Calabasas Dental Spa help with a dental emergency?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment, and patients report being fitted in quickly. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Calabasas Dental Spa?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

Where is Calabasas Dental Spa located?

Calabasas Dental Spa is at 4937 Las Virgenes Rd #203, Calabasas, CA 91302, in Calabasas. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Calabasas Dental Spa's opening hours?

Listed hours are closed Monday, Tuesday to Thursday 10 am to 5 pm, Friday 10 am to 2 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Calabasas Dental Spa wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Calabasas Dental Spa offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Calabasas Dental Spa?

Call +1 818-880-5520 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Calabasas Dental Spa your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Calabasas Dental Spa

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Calabasas · Dental Crowns in Calabasas · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Calabasas · all Calabasas dentists