Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA

Dr. Carolina

4.1125 Google reviews

8345 Laurel Canyon Blvd, Sun Valley, CA 91352, United States · more dentists in Sun Valley

  • 125Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA

Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA sees patients in Sun Valley from its office at 8345 Laurel Canyon Blvd, Sun Valley, CA 91352. The dentist on record is Dr. Carolina. Patients have given it a 4.1 star average from 125 Google reviews. That ranks it 12th of 15 rated dentists in Sun Valley by rating, a little under the 4.4 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, orthodontics and teeth cleaning & checkups among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Tuesday 8 am to 5 pm, Wednesday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Sun Valley dentists or nearby Panorama City, North Hollywood and North Hills.

What patients say about Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA

Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics, Sun Valley, CA sits at 4.1 stars on Google from 125 reviews, and recent comments explain a lot about where that number comes from. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: friendly staff, clear explanations, and in many of them a clean, modern office. The procedures people mention by name include cleanings and deep cleanings, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

As with any office, confirm current pricing and insurance details directly before treatment, since reviews describe individual visits rather than a price list.

Cleanings and deep cleaningsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Feb 2026
I had an amazing experience and the dentist even personally did my near deep cleaning because the hygienist was busy with another cleaning. It went so well other pain around my body stopped outside of my mouth. I highly recommend them. Very kind and extremely professional and helpful
via Google reviews
Jan 2026
Ashley and Liz are very friendly and helpful, Dr Carolina took time explaining, the treatment needed to be done, it’s always been a good experience every time I come for my appointment. With Dr Carolina, This place is amazing!
via Google reviews
Jan 2026
The staff at this office is very kind and made me feel welcomed. Dr.michael is very sweet and takes his time to answer any concerns or questions that i had. i will be recommending this office to my friends and family.
via Google reviews

Read all 125 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

CA

Dr. Carolina

Dentist at Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Sun Valley
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Sun Valley
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Sun Valley

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA

Is Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA good?

Patients rate Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics, Sun Valley, CA 4.1 stars across 125 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe cleanings and deep cleanings at Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics, Sun Valley, CA. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Carolina at Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Carolina by name, and it is positive. Patients single out taking time to explain and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Carolina specifically, ask for them when you book.

Can Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA help with a dental emergency?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talk about cost, billing or insurance, and two of them are critical. Ask for a written estimate and a pre-authorization from your insurer before larger work.

What are the staff like at Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA located?

Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA is at 8345 Laurel Canyon Blvd, Sun Valley, CA 91352, in Sun Valley. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Tuesday 8 am to 5 pm, Wednesday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

What treatments does Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA?

Call +1 818-351-3582 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Bright Now! Dental & Orthodontics - Sun Valley, CA

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Sun Valley · Orthodontics in Sun Valley · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Sun Valley · all Sun Valley dentists