Bonita Dental Center

5.070 Google reviews

3625 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd #9, Lynwood, CA 90262, United States · more dentists in Lynwood

  • #2of 24 rated in Lynwood
  • 70Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Bonita Dental Center

Bonita Dental Center sees patients in Lynwood from its office at 3625 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd #9, Lynwood, CA 90262. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 70 Google reviews. That ranks it 2nd of 24 rated dentists in Lynwood by rating, above the 4.4 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, wisdom teeth removal and tooth extractions. Listed opening hours are Monday 10 am to 6 pm, closed Tuesday, Wednesday 10 am to 6 pm, closed Thursday, Friday 10 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Lynwood dentists or nearby Bell Gardens, Huntington Park and Compton.

What patients say about Bonita Dental Center

Patients have left 70 Google reviews for Bonita Dental Center, and the average sits at 5 stars. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and a clean, modern office, and several people bring up gentle and painless care too. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name wisdom teeth removal and extractions in their comments.

A recurring line is that the numbing worked and nothing hurt, including for self described dental cowards. Several reviews come from families who bring more than one generation to the same chair. Few offices keep this tone across so many reviews, and it is the consistency that stands out most.

Wisdom teeth removalExtractionsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Apr 2026
Beautiful dental office in Lynwood that is clean and well maintained. All of the staff is super friendly and welcoming, and the doctor was nice and not heavy handed at all. Came in for a regular cleaning and a wisdom tooth extraction and the entire process was smooth and painless. Will definitely be coming back in the future.
via Google reviews
Jan 2026
I couldn’t be happier with my experience at Bonita Dental Clinic. The staff is kind, knowledgeable, and genuinely cares about patients. Everything—from the consultation to treatment—is thorough and seamless. It’s rare to find a dental clinic this trustworthy and well-run.
via Google reviews
Apr 2026
I wanted to reach out and share my experience regarding my recent visit. The entire process was not painful and not stressful Dr Pullad was very kind, and the injection didn't even hurt me. He truly has the hands of an angel.
via Google reviews

Read all 70 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Lynwood
Wisdom Teeth Removal$200 – $1,100Compare in Lynwood
Tooth Extractions$150 – $900Compare in Lynwood

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Bonita Dental Center's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Bonita Dental Center

Is Bonita Dental Center good?

Patients rate Bonita Dental Center 5 stars across 70 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Bonita Dental Center?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Bonita Dental Center?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe wisdom teeth removal and extractions at Bonita Dental Center. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Is Bonita Dental Center good with children?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mentions children or family visits, and all of those is positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

What are the staff like at Bonita Dental Center?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Bonita Dental Center located?

Bonita Dental Center is at 3625 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd #9, Lynwood, CA 90262, in Lynwood. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Bonita Dental Center's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday 10 am to 6 pm, closed Tuesday, Wednesday 10 am to 6 pm, closed Thursday, Friday 10 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Bonita Dental Center wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance.

What treatments does Bonita Dental Center offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), wisdom teeth removal (typically $200 to $1,100 in Los Angeles), tooth extractions (typically $150 to $900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Bonita Dental Center?

Call +1 310-554-4068 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Bonita Dental Center your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Bonita Dental Center

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Lynwood · Wisdom Teeth Removal in Lynwood · Tooth Extractions in Lynwood · all Lynwood dentists