Bixby Knolls Dental Group

4.8123 Google reviews

3903 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90807, United States · more dentists in Long Beach

  • 123Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Bixby Knolls Dental Group

Bixby Knolls Dental Group sees patients at 3903 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90807, in Long Beach. Patients have given it a 4.8 star average from 123 Google reviews. That puts it 87th of 156 rated dentists in Long Beach, above the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and root canal treatment among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Long Beach dentists.

What patients say about Bixby Knolls Dental Group

Bixby Knolls Dental Group averages 4.8 stars across 123 Google reviews. Of the 5 positive reviews we read, 4 mention friendly staff.

Root canalsFriendly staffClear explanations

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Aug 2026
My experience here was a 10/10. All staff members were very friendly and Claudia in the front office was very helpful with excellent communication.
via Google reviews
Mar 2026
They got the best staff here. They’re friendly, patient and understanding. Def check them out if you’re looking for a dentist.
via Google reviews

Read all 123 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Long Beach
Root Canal Treatment$900 to $1,900Compare in Long Beach

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Bixby Knolls Dental Group's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Bixby Knolls Dental Group

Is Bixby Knolls Dental Group good?

Its Google rating is 4.8 stars from 123 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (4).

What do patients complain about at Bixby Knolls Dental Group?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Bixby Knolls Dental Group?

Recent Google reviews describe root canals at Bixby Knolls Dental Group.

What are the staff like at Bixby Knolls Dental Group?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Bixby Knolls Dental Group located?

Bixby Knolls Dental Group is at 3903 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90807, in Long Beach.

What are Bixby Knolls Dental Group's opening hours?

Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday.

Is Bixby Knolls Dental Group wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Bixby Knolls Dental Group offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and root canal treatment. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; root canal treatment $900 to $1,900. These are area ranges, not Bixby Knolls Dental Group's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Bixby Knolls Dental Group?

Call +1 562-427-2478 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Bixby Knolls Dental Group, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Bixby Knolls Dental Group

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.2 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Long Beach · Root Canal Treatment in Long Beach · all Long Beach dentists