Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S

Dr. Bhatt Bharat

4.317 Google reviews

6081 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805, United States · more dentists in Long Beach

  • 17Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S

Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S sees patients at 6081 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805, in Long Beach. The dentist on record is Dr. Bhatt Bharat. Patients have given it a 4.3 star average from 17 Google reviews. That puts it 134th of 156 rated dentists in Long Beach, a little under the 4.6 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and tooth extractions. Listed hours: Monday to Wednesday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Thursday, Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Long Beach dentists.

What patients say about Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S

Google reviewers give Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S 4.3 stars on average, from 17 reviews. Of the 5 positive reviews we read, 3 mention friendly staff.

ExtractionsFillingsFriendly staffGentle and painless care

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

May 2026
I have been taking my mother here for the last 6 months. She has gotten a lot of work done and they have been absolutely phenomenal. The staff is really kind and always work with us on setting up appointments. They even call us when they have cancelations come up. They have been wonderful and we feel very lucky that we have found them. Thank you!
via Google reviews
Feb 2026
Dr Bhatt is by far my favorite dentist. Love getting my teeth cleaned every 6 months. Never have gotten a cavity. Thank you Dr Bhatt and staff for the great work on my teeth.
via Google reviews
May 2026
This is the BEST dentist I have ever been to. Got me in right away, got a tooth replaced and it's still there 1 year later ! 10/10 recommended
via Google reviews

Read all 17 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Long Beach
Tooth Extractions$150 to $900Compare in Long Beach

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S

Is Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S good?

Its Google rating is 4.3 stars from 17 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (3).

What do patients complain about at Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S?

Recent Google reviews describe extractions and fillings at Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S.

What do patients say about Dr. Bhatt Bharat at Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Bhatt Bharat by name, and all of them are positive.

Can Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S help with a dental emergency?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describe urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment.

What are the staff like at Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S located?

Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S is at 6081 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805, in Long Beach.

What are Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S's opening hours?

Monday to Wednesday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Thursday, Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday.

Is Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and tooth extractions. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; tooth extractions $150 to $900. These are area ranges, not Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S?

Call +1 562-422-6003.

If you run Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Bharat C. Bhatt D.D.S

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.9 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Long Beach · Tooth Extractions in Long Beach · all Long Beach dentists