Beri Lata DDS

Dr. Beri Lata

4.9189 Google reviews

10496 Garvey Ave, El Monte, CA 91733, United States · more dentists in El Monte

  • #14of 49 rated in El Monte
  • 189Google reviews
  • 4treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Beri Lata DDS

Beri Lata DDS is a dental practice in El Monte, located at 10496 Garvey Ave, El Monte, CA 91733. The dentist on record is Dr. Beri Lata. Patients have given it a 4.9 star average from 189 Google reviews. That ranks it 14th of 49 rated dentists in El Monte by rating, above the 4.4 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, orthodontics, dental implants and teeth cleaning & checkups among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Sunday 12:01 am to 11:59 pm. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of El Monte dentists or nearby Arcadia, Baldwin Park and Alhambra.

What patients say about Beri Lata DDS

Beri Lata DDS holds a 4.9 star average across 189 public Google reviews, and the pattern inside those reviews is fairly consistent. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: a clean, modern office, friendly staff, and in many of them clear explanations. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name orthodontics, dental implants and cleanings and deep cleanings in their comments.

Loyalty runs deep, with at least one reviewer who has been coming here for over 5 years. Several reviews come from families who bring more than one generation to the same chair. The quiet signal in all of it is retention, since the same patients keep showing up year after year.

OrthodonticsDental implantsA clean, modern officeFriendly staff

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Jan 2026
Dr. Beri and the staff is very efficient in what they do. Whenever I come in for cleanings they are very quick and tell me if I need to improve in my brushing or anything else and what I can do to improve. I’ve also had my braces done here in the past and it was done very well and years later I’m still satisfied. Overall I recommend them for any dental work.
via Google reviews
Jan 2026
My cousin recommended this dentist to me. I get my teeth cleaned here once a year, and I'm also getting braces. I really like the way they treat me. Sometimes when I can't make it, they reschedule my appointment quickly. I recommend this place.
via Google reviews
2025
Exceptional experience! The dentist and staff were friendly, welcoming, and highly professional. Wait time was minimal, and the office was clean and modern. The treatment was thorough, gentle, and explained clearly. Highly recommend!
via Google reviews

Read all 189 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in El Monte
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in El Monte
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in El Monte
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in El Monte

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Beri Lata DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments
  • Accepts payment plans

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Beri Lata DDS

Is Beri Lata DDS good?

Patients rate Beri Lata DDS 4.9 stars across 189 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is a clean, modern office. Some reviewers have been patients here for over 5 years, which is usually the strongest signal an office gives. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Beri Lata DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Beri Lata DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe orthodontics, dental implants and cleanings and deep cleanings at Beri Lata DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Beri Lata at Beri Lata DDS?

Three of the 10 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Beri Lata by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out honest recommendations. If you want to be seen by Dr. Beri Lata specifically, ask for them when you book.

Is Beri Lata DDS good with children?

Three of the 10 recent Google reviews we read mention children or family visits, and two of those are positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

What are the staff like at Beri Lata DDS?

Four of the 10 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Beri Lata DDS located?

Beri Lata DDS is at 10496 Garvey Ave, El Monte, CA 91733, in El Monte. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Beri Lata DDS's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Sunday 12:01 am to 11:59 pm. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Beri Lata DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Beri Lata DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Beri Lata DDS?

Call +1 626-562-9327 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Beri Lata DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Beri Lata DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in El Monte · Orthodontics in El Monte · Dental Implants in El Monte · all El Monte dentists