Andy Tang DDS

Dr. Andy Tang, DDS

5.019 Google reviews

5100 E Anaheim Rd, Long Beach, CA 90815, United States · more dentists in Long Beach

  • #28of 156 rated in Long Beach
  • 19Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Andy Tang DDS

Andy Tang DDS is a dental practice at 5100 E Anaheim Rd, Long Beach, CA 90815, in Long Beach. The dentist on record is Dr. Andy Tang, DDS. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 19 Google reviews. That puts it 28th of 156 rated dentists in Long Beach, above the 4.6 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups. Listed hours: Monday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Long Beach dentists.

What patients say about Andy Tang DDS

Andy Tang DDS has a 5 star average from 19 Google reviews. Of the 5 positive reviews we read, 3 mention friendly staff and 3 mention a clean, modern office.

One reviewer has been coming here for over 20 years.

CleaningsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Sep 2026
Doctor Tang and the professionals are wonderful. Doctor Tang always makes me laugh! Doctor Tang cleans my teeth, and gives recommendations as to how I can improve my brushing so I have no future problems. I have been going here for at least 10 years.
via Google reviews

Read all 19 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Long Beach
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 to $350Compare in Long Beach

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Andy Tang DDS's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Andy Tang DDS

Is Andy Tang DDS good?

Its Google rating is 5 stars from 19 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (3), then a clean, modern office (3). At least one reviewer has been a patient here for more than 20 years.

What do patients complain about at Andy Tang DDS?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Andy Tang DDS?

Recent Google reviews describe cleanings at Andy Tang DDS.

What do patients say about Dr. Andy Tang at Andy Tang DDS?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Andy Tang by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch and thoroughness.

What are the staff like at Andy Tang DDS?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Andy Tang DDS located?

Andy Tang DDS is at 5100 E Anaheim Rd, Long Beach, CA 90815, in Long Beach.

What are Andy Tang DDS's opening hours?

Monday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Friday to Sunday.

Is Andy Tang DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Andy Tang DDS offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; teeth cleaning & checkups $150 to $350. These are area ranges, not Andy Tang DDS's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Andy Tang DDS?

Call +1 562-498-2354 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Andy Tang DDS, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Andy Tang DDS

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.1 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Long Beach · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Long Beach · all Long Beach dentists